Defence Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57352273

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Conduct Of Bike Expedition Within Maharashtra

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.05 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Conduct Of Bike Expedition Within Maharashtra

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352273
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Conduct Of Bike Expedition Within Maharashtra
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971659
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.05 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
1a2c389b-52af-4e87-868d-490592dbf234.pdf
1787913362.xlsx
1787911610.pdf
1787911616.pdf
1787911626.pdf
1787911708.pdf
1787912337.pdf
1787912348.pdf
ATC_586fcd80-b857-44eb-8b241787913843523_fmummat2.pdf
SLA_319251ea-ad30-407d-b0a81787913856183_fmummat2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1a2c389b-52af-4e87-868d-490592dbf234.pdf

xlsx

1787913362.xlsx

pdf

1787911610.pdf

pdf

1787911616.pdf

pdf

1787911626.pdf

pdf

1787911708.pdf

pdf

1787912337.pdf

pdf

1787912348.pdf

pdf

ATC_586fcd80-b857-44eb-8b241787913843523_fmummat2.pdf

pdf

SLA_319251ea-ad30-407d-b0a81787913856183_fmummat2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders