Defence Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57352266

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc For Maintenance And Defect Rectification Of 320 In Number Eureka Forbes Make Water Purifiers Of Various Departments At Nd(V); Eureka Forbes; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
38.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
320

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc For Maintenance And Defect Rectification Of 320 In Number Eureka Forbes Make Water Purifiers Of Various Departments At Nd(V); Eureka Forbes; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As Per Scope Of Wo..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352266
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc For Maintenance And Defect Rectification Of 320 In Number Eureka Forbes Make Water Purifiers Of Various Departments At Nd(V); Eureka Forbes; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As Per Scope Of Wo..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985736
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.16 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
41db2404-aaae-4355-99af-8cf81c487640.pdf
1788325149.pdf
1788325152.pdf
1788325156.pdf
1788325165.pdf
VEC_2913aecc-694d-472d-a4a31788326111126_ISHAN_TEWARI.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41db2404-aaae-4355-99af-8cf81c487640.pdf

pdf

1788325149.pdf

pdf

1788325152.pdf

pdf

1788325156.pdf

pdf

1788325165.pdf

pdf

VEC_2913aecc-694d-472d-a4a31788326111126_ISHAN_TEWARI.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders