Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57351853

Dewatering of LHS in the Section of SSE/W/JGN under ADEN-1/FZR.

Issued by Government Departments · Ferozpur, punjab
Tender Value
14.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ferozpur → punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dewatering Of Lhs In The Section Of Sse/W/Jgn Under Aden-1/Fzr. , - Chapter-5 Bridge Works - Misc. , - Chapter-21 Miscellaneous Items , - Code-10 Steel Work , - Code-23 Rain Water Harvesting & Tubewells , - Ns Items , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351853
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Dewatering Of Lhs In The Section Of Sse/W/Jgn Under Aden-1/Fzr. , - Chapter-5 Bridge Works - Misc. , - Chapter-21 Miscellaneous Items , - Code-10 Steel Work , - Code-23 Rain Water Harvesting & Tubewells , - Ns Items , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 116-2026-27-ADEN-1-FZR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ferozpur
State punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 14.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AdvanceCorrectionSlipsNo.1to12GCC-2022.pdf
c5846ce0-9818-4116-a386-f3c3d87c8c94.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo1toSTD2022.pdf
GCC-2022.pdf
GSTLatestCircular2022.pdf
PCECircularPwayno281.pdf
ProvisionalListofMakesBrandsofCivilWorks.pdf
SpecialConditionsforCementSteel.pdf
SpecialConditionsforCivilWorks.pdf
STD-2022.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
1to12GCC-2022

AdvanceCorrectionSlipsNo.1to12GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

c5846ce0-9818-4116-a386-f3c3d87c8c94.pdf

pdf

CorrectionSlipNo1toSTD2022.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

GSTLatestCircular2022.pdf

pdf

PCECircularPwayno281.pdf

pdf

ProvisionalListofMakesBrandsofCivilWorks.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionsforCementSteel.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionsforCivilWorks.pdf

pdf

STD-2022.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders