Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57351753

Bids Are invited for 4100401702 Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm, Tool Cutting Edge Angle-90 Deg, Min. No , 4100401703 Tangential Mounting Miling Insert, Min. No. Of Cutting Egde-4, Corner Radius-0.4Mm, Effec , 4100401704 Insert Screw

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
26643
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sultanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
326

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 4100401702 Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm, Tool Cutting Edge Angle-90 Deg, Min. No , 4100401703 Tangential Mounting Miling Insert, Min. No. Of Cutting Egde-4, Corner Radius-0.4Mm, Effec , 4100401704 Insert Screw Suitable For Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm , 4100401705 Key Suitable For Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351753
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for 4100401702 Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm, Tool Cutting Edge Angle-90 Deg, Min. No , 4100401703 Tangential Mounting Miling Insert, Min. No. Of Cutting Egde-4, Corner Radius-0.4Mm, Effec , 4100401704 Insert Screw Suitable For Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm , 4100401705 Key Suitable For Indexable Tangential Shell Mill Cutter Dia 50 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997526
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sultanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26643
Exemption Available
Document List
13b6bf65-28b1-464e-9b6e-160c785524a6.pdf
138_item_specification_2026-09-01-10-55-19_f558a82130acb9bcaa5b124a468591e6.pdf
138_item_specification_2026-09-01-10-57-01_f0d83c15d79d8a90bac33049e929892e.pdf
138_item_specification_2026-09-01-10-58-43_28c8456c6d3abeaf20030d8878fd53df.pdf
138_item_specification_2026-09-01-11-01-52_42241fc238f7e48c8e3c29421b900bdc.pdf
ATC_9f5522c0-6dd3-4868-9b221788515967642_970620.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

13b6bf65-28b1-464e-9b6e-160c785524a6.pdf

pdf

138_item_specification_2026-09-01-10-55-19_f558a82130acb9bcaa5b124a468591e6.pdf

pdf

138_item_specification_2026-09-01-10-57-01_f0d83c15d79d8a90bac33049e929892e.pdf

pdf

138_item_specification_2026-09-01-10-58-43_28c8456c6d3abeaf20030d8878fd53df.pdf

pdf

138_item_specification_2026-09-01-11-01-52_42241fc238f7e48c8e3c29421b900bdc.pdf

pdf

ATC_9f5522c0-6dd3-4868-9b221788515967642_970620.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders