Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57351747

Bids Are invited for Twist Drill Morse Taper Shank

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Haridwar → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
310

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Aa6312011143 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312011330 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312013057 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312013235 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312013391 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312015068 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63118955 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119048 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119056 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119099 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119137 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AA6312011143TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
2AA6312011330TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
3AA6312013057TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
4AA6312013235TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
5AA6312013391TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
6AA6312015068TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
7TLMW63118955TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
8TLMW63119048TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
9TLMW63119056TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
10TLMW63119099TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK
11TLMW63119137TWIST DRILL-MORSE TAPER SHANK

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351747
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Aa6312011143 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312011330 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312013057 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312013235 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312013391 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Aa6312015068 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63118955 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119048 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119056 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119099 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank , Tlmw63119137 - Twist Drill-Morse Taper Shank
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995936
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Haridwar
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3cf81f23-a0d6-4b4d-962d-b9f4e965ae97.pdf
doc_2026-09-04-10-05-40_d8d90857f2583a2217a5ba84f713a849.pdf
9846227_Boq_1.xlsx
DOC_a2e3860a-09a6-4a29-ad031788497074500_HEEP_490.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3cf81f23-a0d6-4b4d-962d-b9f4e965ae97.pdf

pdf

doc_2026-09-04-10-05-40_d8d90857f2583a2217a5ba84f713a849.pdf

xlsx

9846227_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

DOC_a2e3860a-09a6-4a29-ad031788497074500_HEEP_490.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders