New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57351737

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Hot Air Oven

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
1.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Hot Air Oven

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351737
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Hot Air Oven
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997361
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2ef558d9-5927-4e97-9c47-895a9e0249aa.pdf
142_2026-09-04-14-23-45_7c019155e4cb3d6635a58f7b640c9da0.pdf
1788512578.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ef558d9-5927-4e97-9c47-895a9e0249aa.pdf

pdf

142_2026-09-04-14-23-45_7c019155e4cb3d6635a58f7b640c9da0.pdf

pdf

1788512578.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders