Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57351711

Bids Are invited for Embedded System Design Lab Equipment

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
191

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stm32f4discovery Board, Stm32f407 - Specification Of Stm32f4discovery Board, Stm32f407 , Stm32 Nucleo-F103rb Development Board - Specification Of Stm32 Nucleo-F103rb Development Board , Stm32f103c8t6 Blue Pill Board - Specification Of Stm32f103c8t6 Blue Pill Board , St Link V2 Mini Programmer Or Debugger - Specification Of St Link V2 Mini Programmer Or Debugger , Ft232rl Usb To Ttl Or Uart Serial Converter - Specification Of Ft232rl Usb To Ttl Or Uart Serial Converter , Nvidia Jetson Agx Thor Developer Kit - Specification Of Nvidia Jetson Agx Thor Developer Kit , Fpga Board Terasic De0 Nano - Specification Of Fpga Board Terasic De0 Nano , Fpga Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T - Specification Of Fpga Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T , Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 Arm Fpga Soc Development Board - Specification Of Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 Arm Fpga Soc Development Board , Fpga Development Boards - Specification Of Fpga Development Boards , Vicharak Vaaman Reconfigurable Edge Computer Arm Plus Fpga - Specification Of Vicharak Vaaman Reconfigurable Edge Computer Arm Plus Fpga

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1STM32F4DISCOVERY Board, STM32F407Specification of STM32F4DISCOVERY Board, STM32F407
2STM32 Nucleo-F103RB Development BoardSpecification of STM32 Nucleo-F103RB Development Board
3STM32F103C8T6 Blue Pill BoardSpecification of STM32F103C8T6 Blue Pill Board
4ST Link V2 Mini Programmer or DebuggerSpecification of ST Link V2 Mini Programmer or Debugger
5FT232RL USB to TTL or UART Serial ConverterSpecification of FT232RL USB to TTL or UART Serial Converter
6NVIDIA Jetson AGX Thor Developer KitSpecification of NVIDIA Jetson AGX Thor Developer Kit
7FPGA Board Terasic DE0 NanoSpecification of FPGA Board Terasic DE0 Nano
8FPGA Board Digilent Cmod A7 35TSpecification of FPGA Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T
9Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 ARM FPGA SoC Development BoardSpecification of Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 ARM FPGA SoC Development Board
10FPGA Development BoardsSpecification of FPGA Development Boards
11Vicharak Vaaman Reconfigurable Edge Computer ARM plus FPGASpecification of Vicharak Vaaman Reconfigurable Edge Computer ARM plus FPGA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351711
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stm32f4discovery Board, Stm32f407 - Specification Of Stm32f4discovery Board, Stm32f407 , Stm32 Nucleo-F103rb Development Board - Specification Of Stm32 Nucleo-F103rb Development Board , Stm32f103c8t6 Blue Pill Board - Specification Of Stm32f103c8t6 Blue Pill Board , St Link V2 Mini Programmer Or Debugger - Specification Of St Link V2 Mini Programmer Or Debugger , Ft232rl Usb To Ttl Or Uart Serial Converter - Specification Of Ft232rl Usb To Ttl Or Uart Serial Converter , Nvidia Jetson Agx Thor Developer Kit - Specification Of Nvidia Jetson Agx Thor Developer Kit , Fpga Board Terasic De0 Nano - Specification Of Fpga Board Terasic De0 Nano , Fpga Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T - Specification Of Fpga Board Digilent Cmod A7 35T , Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 Arm Fpga Soc Development Board - Specification Of Digilent Zybo Z7-10 Zynq-7000 Arm Fpga Soc Development Board , Fpga Development Boards - Specification Of Fpga Development Boards , Vicharak Vaaman Reconfigurable Edge Computer Arm Plus Fpga - Specification Of Vicharak Vaaman Reconfigurable Edge Computer Arm Plus Fpga
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992388
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
79ba28a3-4964-4e95-b9a3-46af90b7be14.pdf
specs_embeded_2026-09-03-13-01-02_0eca2a6be11908af1a10b1364a6a1649.pdf
9842168_Boq_1.xlsx
Annexure_e5f438a2-7e58-491e-b6391788421256019_prakash.nitp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

79ba28a3-4964-4e95-b9a3-46af90b7be14.pdf

pdf

specs_embeded_2026-09-03-13-01-02_0eca2a6be11908af1a10b1364a6a1649.pdf

xlsx

9842168_Boq_1.xlsx

nitp

Annexure_e5f438a2-7e58-491e-b6391788421256019_prakash.nitp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders