Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57351694

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Urea For Etp-Minas Plant For Fy 2026-27 - Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 2 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 3 Flanged Joints At Csu.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Urea For Etp-Minas Plant For Fy 2026-27 - Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 2 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 3 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 4 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 6 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 8 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 10 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 12 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 14 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 16 Flanged Joints At Csu.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 2\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 2\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
2Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 3\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 3\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
3Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 4\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 4\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
4Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 6\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 6\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
5Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 8\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 8\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
6Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 10\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 10\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
7Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 12\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 12\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
8Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 14\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 14\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.
9Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 16\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.Supply and Replacement of Damaged Studs Nuts and Gaskets of 16\\" Flanged Joints at CSU.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351694
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Urea For Etp-Minas Plant For Fy 2026-27 - Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 2 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 3 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 4 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 6 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 8 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 10 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 12 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 14 Flanged Joints At Csu. , Supply And Replacement Of Damaged Studs Nuts And Gaskets Of 16 Flanged Joints At Csu.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994683
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
821b0cbc-2c46-441c-addc-3eb95ade5a45.pdf
1788436938.xlsx
annexure-1_urea_corporate_specification_ongc_2026-09-03-16-38-14_52448d1580f328788ec218116ed6770a.pdf
ATC_aa8641a3-3943-4164-83da1788439275681_URANSCM03.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

821b0cbc-2c46-441c-addc-3eb95ade5a45.pdf

xlsx

1788436938.xlsx

pdf

annexure-1_urea_corporate_specification_ongc_2026-09-03-16-38-14_52448d1580f328788ec218116ed6770a.pdf

pdf

ATC_aa8641a3-3943-4164-83da1788439275681_URANSCM03.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders