Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 20 days TDR #57351675

Bids Are invited for Mbeu41797 Sleeve Assebly Drogue Of Jaguar Aircraft

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mbeu41797 Sleeve Assebly Drogue Of Jaguar Aircraft

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351675
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mbeu41797 Sleeve Assebly Drogue Of Jaguar Aircraft
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971287
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2c32f27f-a6f5-4fb2-9081-a5c858fcb8f0.pdf
ts_2026-08-28-14-02-32_f747b99a21c0a8d6a98b613ed132db17.pdf
1787906560.pdf
RFP_7c041fc5-4e1c-4517-99911788148423402_OICATG16BRD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2c32f27f-a6f5-4fb2-9081-a5c858fcb8f0.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-08-28-14-02-32_f747b99a21c0a8d6a98b613ed132db17.pdf

pdf

1787906560.pdf

pdf

RFP_7c041fc5-4e1c-4517-99911788148423402_OICATG16BRD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders