Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57351594

Short dated tender - Corrigendum : Tender for Providing Consultancy services for preparation of DPR and Construction drawings for all Services including Preparation of Structural Designs detail Estimate and Drawings along with all alied works of Construction of Bridge Co

Issued by Government Departments · Karwara, Karnataka
Tender Value
21.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
550
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karwara → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short dated tender - Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr And Construction Drawings For All Services Including Preparation Of Structural Designs Detail Estimate And Drawings Along With All Alied Works Of Construction Of Bridge Connecting Belekeri Port To Harawada Port In Ankola Taluk Uttarakannada District Under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 Krdcl During 2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351594
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 06-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Short dated tender - Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr And Construction Drawings For All Services Including Preparation Of Structural Designs Detail Estimate And Drawings Along With All Alied Works Of Construction Of Bridge Connecting Belekeri Port To Harawada Port In Ankola Taluk Uttarakannada District Under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 Krdcl During 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/2026-27/SE1445/CALL-3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karwara
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 06 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 21.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee 550
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36a979fe-b178-4a53-bc1c-021c59065a2f.html
ANK-1445CALL-3 Consultancy Bid_Doc 30CR.doc
format 4.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36a979fe-b178-4a53-bc1c-021c59065a2f.html

doc

ANK-1445CALL-3 Consultancy Bid_Doc 30CR.doc

xls

format 4.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders