Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57351561

Tender for TWO WHEELER PARKING STAND01 NEW SRINIVASAPURA 4196.46SQFT

Issued by Government Departments · Kolar, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolar → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Two Wheeler Parking Stand01 New Srinivasapura 4196.46Sqft

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351561
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
Work Description Two Wheeler Parking Stand01 New Srinivasapura 4196.46Sqft
Basic Detail
Tender No KSRTC/2026-27/SE3794
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolar
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bced1815-aef6-48fe-ae35-cdc0a3b7ad6f.html
TENDER2627n.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bced1815-aef6-48fe-ae35-cdc0a3b7ad6f.html

docx

TENDER2627n.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders