Power Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57351557

Corrigendum : Tender for PROCUREMENT OF VALVES

Issued by Government Departments · Bellary, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bellary → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of Valves - Eecam2_Gate Valve 1/2 Inch,Eecam2_Gate Valve 1 Inch,Eecam2_Size 40Nb Gm Gate Valve,Eecam2_Ball Valve - 50 Mm,Eecam2_Ball Valve 25Mm (1Inch),Eecam2_Ball Valve 15Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351557
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Procurement Of Valves - Eecam2_Gate Valve 1/2 Inch,Eecam2_Gate Valve 1 Inch,Eecam2_Size 40Nb Gm Gate Valve,Eecam2_Ball Valve - 50 Mm,Eecam2_Ball Valve 25Mm (1Inch),Eecam2_Ball Valve 15Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No KPCL/2026-27/IND2636/CALL-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bellary
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 4500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1_Tender_book.doc
2_TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS.docx
3_DECLARATION E TENDER.docx
8981b0df-5599-4c58-8c47-919525517e67.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1_Tender_book.doc

docx

2_TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS.docx

docx

3_DECLARATION E TENDER.docx

html

8981b0df-5599-4c58-8c47-919525517e67.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders