Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57351319

Work Involving The Removal (Demolition) Of The Ayurvedic Dispensary Building, Residential Building, And All Dilapidated Structures Constructed Years Ago On The Land At Gudakhu Line (Plot No. 252, Area 1631.00 Sq. M.), As Well As The Removal (Demolition) O

Issued by Local Bodies · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work Involving The Removal (Demolition) Of The Ayurvedic Dispensary Building, Residential Building, And All Dilapidated Structures Constructed Years Ago On The Land At Gudakhu Line (Plot No. 252, Area 1631.00 Sq. M.), As Well As The Removal (Demolition) Of The Dilapidated School Building Constructed Years Ago On The Land At Putrishala (Plot No. 118, Area 752.00 Sq. M. And Plot No. 119, Area 3625.00 Sq. M.).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351319
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name nagar palika nigam
Work Description Work Involving The Removal (Demolition) Of The Ayurvedic Dispensary Building, Residential Building, And All Dilapidated Structures Constructed Years Ago On The Land At Gudakhu Line (Plot No. 252, Area 1631.00 Sq. M.), As Well As The Removal (Demolition) Of The Dilapidated School Building Constructed Years Ago On The Land At Putrishala (Plot No. 118, Area 752.00 Sq. M. And Plot No. 119, Area 3625.00 Sq. M.).
Basic Detail
Tender No 324/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
abd1ff3e-825f-4863-9f63-38ec6c67651d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abd1ff3e-825f-4863-9f63-38ec6c67651d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders