Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57351093

Corrigendum : Tender for SUPPLY OF VRDL CONSUMABLES ITEMS TO SIMS SHIMOGA

Issued by Government Departments · Shivamogga, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shivamogga → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Vrdl Consumables Items To Sims Shimoga - Filtered Micro Tips 200 Nos 960,Filtered Micro Tips 1000 Nos 960,Nulceotide Probe Cy5 Labelled,Taqman Tm Fast Advanced Master Mix For Qpcr 1 Ml,Rubella Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Toxoplasma Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Buffer 500 Ml 50 X Tae,Buffer 100 Ml 10 X Te,Sterilizing Pan 450 X 150 X 70 Mm,Sterilizing Pan 220 X 150 X 70 Mm,Reversible Rack Pp With Cover,Narrow Mouth Wash Bottle Ldpe With Long Stem Nozzle,High Temperature Autoclave Indicator Strip,Cryo Tags Circular For 18 2 Ml Tubes,Cryo Tags,Cryo Apron S M L,Combilock Rack Universal,Micro Centrifuge Tubes One Point Eight Ml Amber Color,Micro Centrifuge Tubes One Point Eight Ml,Micro Pestle Homogenizer,Spring File A4 Size,Glossy Sheets A4 Size,Falcon Tube 50 Ml Pack Of 50,Falcon Tube 15 Ml Pack Of 50,Agarose Special Low Eeo 500Gm,Superscrip Tm Iii Platinu Tm One Step Qrt Pcr Kit 100 Rxns,Multiplex Taqman Probe Based Pcr Kit For Detection Of Influenza, Sars Cov 2 And Rsv 100Rxns,Rna Extraction Kit Spin Column Based 250 Rxns,Human Papilloma Virus Hpv 16 To 18 Genotyping Kit By Qpcr 100 Rxns,Human Papilloma Virus Hpv Detection Kit By Qpcr 100 Rxns,Hsv 1 And 2 Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Hsv 1 And 2 Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Cytomegalovirus Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Rubella Igm Elisa Kit,Toxoplasma Igm Elisa Kit,Nitrile Glove L 100 Piece/Box,Charcoal Activated Powder 500 Gm,Dengue Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Zip Lock Cover S, M, L Size 100/Paack,Dna Ladder Marker 100 Bp,Six X Orange Dna Loading Dye 6X1ml,Dntp Set, 100 Mm 4X250vail,Shoe Cover Dispenser,Parafin Film,Aluminium Foils Si,Two Propanol 1 L,Chloroform 500Ml,Rna Extraction Reagent Trizol 500Ml,Nitrile Glove S 100 Piece/Box,Nitrile Glove M 100 Piece/Box,Filtered Micro Tips 10 Or 20 Vail 960,Taq Dna Polymerase 3U Or Vail 5000 Units,Primescript One Step Rt Pcr Kit Rr055 100Rxns,Varicella Zoster Virus Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Measles Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Primer Nucleotide Bases,Nulceotide Probe Hex Labelled,Nulceotide Probe Fam Labelled,Pcr Purification Column Based,Nucleotide Sequencing Sanger Method,Agar Powder,Diluent For Dna Extraction 500 Ml,Molecular Biology Grade Water,Super Scripttm Iii One Step Rt Pcr System With Platinum Tm Taq Dna Polimerase, 100Rxns,Hi Pcr Generic Dengue Semi Q Pcr Kit,Multi Sample Dna Purification Kit 250 Rxns,Scrub Typhus Detect Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Brucella Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Leptospira Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Cytomegalovirus Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Zika Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Chikungunya Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Japanese Encepahlitis Detect Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57351093
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education
Work Description Supply Of Vrdl Consumables Items To Sims Shimoga - Filtered Micro Tips 200 Nos 960,Filtered Micro Tips 1000 Nos 960,Nulceotide Probe Cy5 Labelled,Taqman Tm Fast Advanced Master Mix For Qpcr 1 Ml,Rubella Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Toxoplasma Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Buffer 500 Ml 50 X Tae,Buffer 100 Ml 10 X Te,Sterilizing Pan 450 X 150 X 70 Mm,Sterilizing Pan 220 X 150 X 70 Mm,Reversible Rack Pp With Cover,Narrow Mouth Wash Bottle Ldpe With Long Stem Nozzle,High Temperature Autoclave Indicator Strip,Cryo Tags Circular For 18 2 Ml Tubes,Cryo Tags,Cryo Apron S M L,Combilock Rack Universal,Micro Centrifuge Tubes One Point Eight Ml Amber Color,Micro Centrifuge Tubes One Point Eight Ml,Micro Pestle Homogenizer,Spring File A4 Size,Glossy Sheets A4 Size,Falcon Tube 50 Ml Pack Of 50,Falcon Tube 15 Ml Pack Of 50,Agarose Special Low Eeo 500Gm,Superscrip Tm Iii Platinu Tm One Step Qrt Pcr Kit 100 Rxns,Multiplex Taqman Probe Based Pcr Kit For Detection Of Influenza, Sars Cov 2 And Rsv 100Rxns,Rna Extraction Kit Spin Column Based 250 Rxns,Human Papilloma Virus Hpv 16 To 18 Genotyping Kit By Qpcr 100 Rxns,Human Papilloma Virus Hpv Detection Kit By Qpcr 100 Rxns,Hsv 1 And 2 Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Hsv 1 And 2 Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Cytomegalovirus Igg Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Rubella Igm Elisa Kit,Toxoplasma Igm Elisa Kit,Nitrile Glove L 100 Piece/Box,Charcoal Activated Powder 500 Gm,Dengue Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Zip Lock Cover S, M, L Size 100/Paack,Dna Ladder Marker 100 Bp,Six X Orange Dna Loading Dye 6X1ml,Dntp Set, 100 Mm 4X250vail,Shoe Cover Dispenser,Parafin Film,Aluminium Foils Si,Two Propanol 1 L,Chloroform 500Ml,Rna Extraction Reagent Trizol 500Ml,Nitrile Glove S 100 Piece/Box,Nitrile Glove M 100 Piece/Box,Filtered Micro Tips 10 Or 20 Vail 960,Taq Dna Polymerase 3U Or Vail 5000 Units,Primescript One Step Rt Pcr Kit Rr055 100Rxns,Varicella Zoster Virus Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Measles Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Primer Nucleotide Bases,Nulceotide Probe Hex Labelled,Nulceotide Probe Fam Labelled,Pcr Purification Column Based,Nucleotide Sequencing Sanger Method,Agar Powder,Diluent For Dna Extraction 500 Ml,Molecular Biology Grade Water,Super Scripttm Iii One Step Rt Pcr System With Platinum Tm Taq Dna Polimerase, 100Rxns,Hi Pcr Generic Dengue Semi Q Pcr Kit,Multi Sample Dna Purification Kit 250 Rxns,Scrub Typhus Detect Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Brucella Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Leptospira Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Cytomegalovirus Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Zika Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Chikungunya Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns,Japanese Encepahlitis Detect Igm Elisa Kit 96 Rxns
Basic Detail
Tender No DME/2026-27/IND2357/CALL-3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shivamogga
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f4352bd6-02d7-4cc9-9179-97f0c2f6cefd.html
VRDL consumables tender Book 2026-27.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

f4352bd6-02d7-4cc9-9179-97f0c2f6cefd.html

doc

VRDL consumables tender Book 2026-27.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders