Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57350858

Tender for Tender for Electrical Items Supply Of Electrical Items

Issued by Government Departments · Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jabalpur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Items Supply Of Electrical Items

BOQ

Name of Work:- Electrical Items (विद्युत सामग्री)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Electrical Items
2LED bulb 9 watt Havells/Philips/Syska
3LED bulb 10 watt Havells/Philips/ Syska
4LED bulb 12 watt Havells/Philips/ Syska
5LED bulb 14 watt Havells/Philips/ Syska
6LED bulb 18 watt Havells/Philips/ Syska
7LED bulb 20 watt Havells/Philips/ Syska
8LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 18 wt
9LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 20 wt
10LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 22 wt
11LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 24 wt
12LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 26 wt
13LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 36 wt
14LED Tube light Philip/Havells/Syska 40 wt
15Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 1.5 mm Copper Wire (Anchor)
16Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 2.5 mm Copper Wire (Anchor)
17Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 4 mm Copper Wire (Anchor)
18Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle)1.5 mm Aluminum Wire (ISI)
19Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 1/18 Copper Wire (Bonton)
20Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 3/20 Copper Wire (Bonton)
21Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 6 mm Service Wire two core (ISI)
22Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle)10 mm Service Wire two core (ISI)
23Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 6 mm service Wire single core (ISI)
24Wire (ISI Mark 100 mtr bundle) 10 mm service Wire single core(ISI)
25Armud cable 10x2 50m R.R.
26Armud cable 35/4 R.R.
27Pole box 3\\"X4\\" with accessories
28Extension board computer 4+4 16 Amp
29Switch (Anchor) 5 Amp
30Switch (Anchor) 15 Amp
31Socket(Anchor) 16 Amp
32Bell Push(Surya) 6 Amp with box
33Plug(Anchor) 5 Amp 3 Pin top
34Plug (Anchor) 15 Amp 3 Pin top
35Starter (Phillips) 40 wt.
36Tube light 40 wt 4\\" complete set with Patti Philips
37Street light set with tube 40 watt Philips
38Street Light LED with panel (Complete Set) Philips 20 watt
39Street Light LED with panel (Complete Set) Philips 27 watt
40Street Light LED with panel (Complete Set) Philips 35 watt
41Street Light LED with panel (Complete Set) Philips 40 watt
42Street Light LED with panel (Complete Set) Philips 60 watt
43Copper Fuse Wire 300 Amp
44G.I. Wire 10 no.
45G.I. Wire 22 no.
46G.I. Wire 8 no.
47Mica Board
48Mica sheet
49A.C. Box 16 Amp (Havells)
50Fan regulator (Anchor)
51Electronic fan regulator Anchor
52M.C.B. Havell's 6 Amp
53M.C.B. Havell's 10 Amp
54M.C.B. Havell's 16 Amp
55M.C.B. Havell's 20 Amp
56M.C.B. Havell's 32 Amp
57MCB. Havell's 40 Amp
58MCB. Havell's 63 Amp
59T.P.N. Havell's 32 Amp
60T.P.N. Havell's 63 Amp
61Door bell- Simple Electrical
62Cut Out 16 Amp S.S.k.
63Cut Out 32 Amp S.S.k.
64Cut Out 63 Amp S.S.k.
65Cut Out 100 Amp S.S K
66Cut Out 200 Amp S S K
67Cut Out 500 Amp S.S K
68Electric Kattle 1 ltr Bajaj
69Exhaust Fan 12\\" Bajaj
70Exhaust Fan 18\\" Bajaj
71Exhaust Fan 24\\" Bajaj
7263 Amp Change over Switch (Havells)
735 in one 16 Amp (Anchor)
74Power combined 16 Amp (Anchor)
75Ceiling Fan 48\\" Orient/Usha
76Wall Fan Havells/Usha
77Wire 23/76 flexible Wire copper
78Wire 40/76 Inverter Wire copper
79Fuse Wire 16 amp
80Fuse Wire 63 amp
81Fuse Wire 100 amp
82Fuse Wire 200 amp
83MCB box
84G.I. Wire 16 no.
85Starter three phase 5 HP L&T
86Starter three phase 10 HP L&T
87Socket 15 AMP Anchor
88Insulating Tape Bhor (Steel grip)
89Plug (Philips) 5 Amp Socket
90Plug (Philips) 15 Amp Socket
91Bulb holder (Hanging)
92Copper fuse wire 100 amp
93Copper fuse wire 200 amp
94Room Heater (Bajaj)
95Pump Starter 5 HP
96Pump Starter 7.5 HP
97Pump Starter 10 HP
984 Pin 36 watt tube light
994 Pin 36 watt tube light holder
100Street light 50 watt Havells/Crompton
101Crompton Exhaust fan 18\\" 1400 rpm
102Crompton Cooler fan motor 18\\"
103Modular Switch (Anchor) 5 Amp
104Modular Switch (Anchor) 15 Amp
105Modular Socket(Anchor) 5 Amp
106Modular Socket (Anchor) 15 Amp
107Modular Fan regulator
108Arumd cable 16 mm 4 core
109Arumd cable 25 mm 4 core
110Arumd cable 35 mm 4 core
111Arumd cable 70 mm 4 core
112Street light Fracture with Rod Clamp
113100 Amp Change Over Switch
11463 Amp Main Switch
115100 Amp Main Switch
11632 Amp Main Switch
117Cooler water Pump
118Cooler Water Motor (exhaust)
119Cooler Fan (Symphony)
120Cooler Socket
121Inverter Nail
122Grip 1\\"
123Grip 2\\"
124Grip 3\\"
125Pench Kit
126Screw Steel ½ Inch
127Screw steel 1 Inch
128Wooden screw 2 ½ Inch
129Wooden screw 3 Inch
130HT Tape
131AB Cable
132Angle Holder
133Ceiling rose
134Wall Holder
135Inverter Water
136Distilled Water
137Inverter Battery 12 Volt
138Inverter Battery 24 Volt
139Inverter Battery 12 Volt (1050 VA)
140Inverter Battery 12 Volt (1065 VA)
141Inverter Battery 12 Volt (2250 VA)
142UPS battery of 600 VA [15 min. backup]
143UPS battery of 1000 VA [40 min. backup]
1444 Port Spike Guard with indicator (extension board)
145Screw Driver 8\\" (+) (-)
146Screw Driver 12\\" (+) (-)
147Screw Driver 18\\" (+) (-)
148Plass Taparia 8\\"
149Hand Gloves (for electrical) 1000 Amp
150Electrical Bell
151Kissan Torch Long Range
152Battery mike 9 Volt
153Remote Cell
154Cordless Bell
155A.C Cable 40/ 76 3 core Copper
156A.C Stabilizer
157A.C Remote LG / Voltage/ Carrier
158Geyser Crompton/Bajaj/Philips 5 liter
159Geyser Crompton/Bajaj/Philips 10 liter
160Geyser Crompton/Bajaj/Philips 15 liter
161Geyser Crompton/Bajaj/Philips 25 liter
162Pencil cell
163Flash Light 25 Wt
164Flash Light 50 Wt
165Flash Light 65 Wt
166Ceiling Fan Condenser 2.5
167Ceiling Fan Condenser 3.5
168Window Cooler iron 18\\"
169Symphony Cooler Plastic
170Steel grip Tape Roll
171Street light 20 Watt.
172Street light 25 Watt.
173Street light 45 Watt.
174Street light 55 Watt.
175Street light 60 Watt.
176Street light 120 Watt.
177Modular Board 4\\" Anchor/Havells
178Modular Board 6\\" Anchor/Havells
179Modular Board 8\\" Anchor/Havells
180Modular Board 2\\" Anchor/Havells
181Ceiling Fan 36\\" Copper binding & 400 rpm approx
182Ceiling Fan 48\\" Copper binding & 400 rpm approx
183Ceiling light (Surya 22W. Pulse Duo LED Down lighter Squar)
184Line Tester
185Hoarding Light 100 watt Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57350858
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name State Forest Research Institute
Work Description Tender for Electrical Items Supply Of Electrical Items
Basic Detail
Tender No SFRI/STORE/2561_2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jabalpur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_642053.xls
Document.pdf
e6379a42-5c8c-4e21-a515-03b8225bec00.html
Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_642053.xls

pdf

Document.pdf

html

e6379a42-5c8c-4e21-a515-03b8225bec00.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders