Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57350745

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Pr Agency For Army Day Parade 2027

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2.05 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
442

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Multi Camera Setup Includes Editing Of Photos And Videos - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Photography And Vedoegraphy - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Drones - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Multi Utility Media Kits - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Hoardings, Digital Walls, Led Screens, Gantries, Selfie Stands, Flex Posters, Pole Kiosks And Field Publicity Material Design, Printing And Installation - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Video Editing - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Tethered Balloon - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Social Media - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Print Media - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Multi Camera Setup Includes Editing of Photos and VideosHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
2Photography and VedoegraphyHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
3DronesHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
4Multi Utility Media KitsHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
5Hoardings, Digital Walls, LED Screens, Gantries, Selfie Stands, Flex Posters, Pole Kiosks and Field Publicity Material Design, Printing and InstallationHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
6Video EditingHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
7Tethered BalloonHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
8Social MediaHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility
9Print MediaHiring of Public Relations Agency for Management and Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Facility

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57350745
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Multi Camera Setup Includes Editing Of Photos And Videos - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Photography And Vedoegraphy - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Drones - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Multi Utility Media Kits - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Hoardings, Digital Walls, Led Screens, Gantries, Selfie Stands, Flex Posters, Pole Kiosks And Field Publicity Material Design, Printing And Installation - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Video Editing - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Tethered Balloon - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Social Media - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility , Print Media - Hiring Of Public Relations Agency For Management And Maintenance Of Integrated Outdoor Facility
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7818850
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.05 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
03933c17-9800-4c5c-b451-8c23e6f6d12e.pdf
specs_2026-07-22-11-21-10_6e8578c3772fe444e7cea1d74c851c1e.pdf
9643169_Boq_1.xlsx
6054_b140c4af-8fee-4b41-97491788186442259_anishrout.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

03933c17-9800-4c5c-b451-8c23e6f6d12e.pdf

pdf

specs_2026-07-22-11-21-10_6e8578c3772fe444e7cea1d74c851c1e.pdf

xlsx

9643169_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

6054_b140c4af-8fee-4b41-97491788186442259_anishrout.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders