Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57350710

Bids Are invited for K6 7330-000083 Utensil Cooking 150 Men Set Degchie 650M , K6 7350-000342 U.C 50 150 Men Set Jug Ss 2 Ltr , K6 7340-000188 Knife Veg Ss 200 Mm Long Blade 8 Inch , K6 Knd-Niv-Bk-25 Ss Opener Can-Bottle -Tin , K6 Knd-Niv-Bk-12 Uc 50

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Mathura → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
49

Project Description

Bids Are invited for K6 7330-000083 Utensil Cooking 150 Men Set Degchie 650M , K6 7350-000342 U.C 50 150 Men Set Jug Ss 2 Ltr , K6 7340-000188 Knife Veg Ss 200 Mm Long Blade 8 Inch , K6 Knd-Niv-Bk-25 Ss Opener Can-Bottle -Tin , K6 Knd-Niv-Bk-12 Uc 50 150 M-S Chamcha Ss 450 Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57350710
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for K6 7330-000083 Utensil Cooking 150 Men Set Degchie 650M , K6 7350-000342 U.C 50 150 Men Set Jug Ss 2 Ltr , K6 7340-000188 Knife Veg Ss 200 Mm Long Blade 8 Inch , K6 Knd-Niv-Bk-25 Ss Opener Can-Bottle -Tin , K6 Knd-Niv-Bk-12 Uc 50 150 M-S Chamcha Ss 450 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957610
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Mathura
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a6a8f6cd-e1be-4aa3-8f40-db1a2da0e53d.pdf
9802092.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a6a8f6cd-e1be-4aa3-8f40-db1a2da0e53d.pdf

pdf

9802092.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders