Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57350522

Bids Are invited for Gym Eqipments

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
24

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bench , Decline Bench , Drench Bench , Dumbbell 7.5Kg - Dumbbell , Dumbbell 2.5Kg - Dumbbell , Kettle Bell 4 Kg - Kettle Bell , Dumbbell 10 Kg - Dumbbell , Kettle Bell 8 Kg - Kettle Bell , Weight Plate 2.5Kg - Weight Plate , Weight Plate 10Kg - Weight Plate , Rod 7Ft , Rod 4Ft , Tricep Rod , Push Up Bar

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1benchbench
2decline benchdecline bench
3drench benchdrench bench
4Dumbbell 7.5kgdumbbell
5Dumbbell 2.5kgdumbbell
6kettle bell 4 kgkettle bell
7Dumbbell 10 kgdumbbell
8kettle bell 8 kgkettle bell
9weight plate 2.5kgweight plate
10weight plate 10kgweight plate
11rod 7ftrod 7ft
12rod 4ftrod 4ft
13tricep rodtricep rod
14push up barpush up bar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57350522
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bench , Decline Bench , Drench Bench , Dumbbell 7.5Kg - Dumbbell , Dumbbell 2.5Kg - Dumbbell , Kettle Bell 4 Kg - Kettle Bell , Dumbbell 10 Kg - Dumbbell , Kettle Bell 8 Kg - Kettle Bell , Weight Plate 2.5Kg - Weight Plate , Weight Plate 10Kg - Weight Plate , Rod 7Ft , Rod 4Ft , Tricep Rod , Push Up Bar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996933
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c2060d9f-84d6-44c1-8670-61bc9753932e.pdf
gym_2026-09-04-12-45-32_0218121d973ea4c71d9de3976552ffc8.pdf
9847328_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c2060d9f-84d6-44c1-8670-61bc9753932e.pdf

pdf

gym_2026-09-04-12-45-32_0218121d973ea4c71d9de3976552ffc8.pdf

xlsx

9847328_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders