Power Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57350009

Tender For Operation & Maintenance For A Period Of 05 (Five) Years Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants Of Cumulative Capacity 8.415 Mwp In The Wbsedcl / Wbsetcl Buildings At Various Locations Of Different Areas Of West Bengal

Issued by Government Departments · Dinajpur Dakshin, West Bengal
Tender Value
5.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
11128
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dinajpur Dakshin → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Operation & Maintenance For A Period Of 05 (Five) Years Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants Of Cumulative Capacity 8.415 Mwp In The Wbsedcl / Wbsetcl Buildings At Various Locations Of Different Areas Of West Bengal

BOQ

Name of Work:- Operation & Maintenance for a period of 05 (Five) Years of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants of cumulative capacity 8.415 MWp in the WBSEDCL / WBSETCL Buildings at various locations of different areas of West Bengal
Sl. No. Item Description
1Solar PV Rooftop System Complete
2Operation & Maintenance for a period of 05 (Five) Years of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants in the WBSEDCL / WBSETCL Buildings at various locations of different areas of West Bengal Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57350009
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Operation & Maintenance For A Period Of 05 (Five) Years Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants Of Cumulative Capacity 8.415 Mwp In The Wbsedcl / Wbsetcl Buildings At Various Locations Of Different Areas Of West Bengal
Basic Detail
Tender No NIeT No. WBSEDCL/SPGD/OM of Rooftop SPVPP/2026-27/NIT 87 Dated 31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dinajpur Dakshin
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11128
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2554667.xls
d7304709-5a72-48f7-9eb6-bf83273ac13f.html
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2554667.xls

html

d7304709-5a72-48f7-9eb6-bf83273ac13f.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders