Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57349943

Supply Of Vinyl coated upholstery fabric [Artificial leather] => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of vinyl coated upholstery fabric [artificial leather] , fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric [artificial leather] against rdso specification n o. rdso/2008/cg-07 with amendment slip no. 05 of august 2016 and corrigendum - 1 of may-2015. shade , colour and pattern as per colour light grey. roll size 0.75 x 1370 x 30000 mm [ warranty period: 30 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather)-green colour, speciifcation:- rdso/2008/cg- 7 (rev-0) of august 2008 with five amendments. last amemdment no. 5 issued in august 2016 & corrigend um-1 of may, 2015. size width 127 cm minimum in roll of 30 meters minimum length. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Fire Retardant Vinyl coated upholstery fabric [Artificial leather] against RDSO Specification N o. RDSO/2008/CG-07 with Amendment Slip No. 05 of August 2016 and Corrigendum - 1 of May-2015. Shade , Colour and pattern as per colour Light Grey. Roll size 0.75 X 1370 X 30000 mm [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
2Vinyl coated upholstery fabric (Artificial leather)-Green Colour, Speciifcation:- RDSO/2008/CG- 7 (Rev-0) of August 2008 with five amendments. Last amemdment no. 5 issued in August 2016 & Corrigend um-1 of May, 2015. Size width 127 cm minimum in roll of 30 meters minimum length. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349943
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of vinyl coated upholstery fabric [artificial leather] , fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric [artificial leather] against rdso specification n o. rdso/2008/cg-07 with amendment slip no. 05 of august 2016 and corrigendum - 1 of may-2015. shade , colour and pattern as per colour light grey. roll size 0.75 x 1370 x 30000 mm [ warranty period: 30 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather)-green colour, speciifcation:- rdso/2008/cg- 7 (rev-0) of august 2008 with five amendments. last amemdment no. 5 issued in august 2016 & corrigend um-1 of may, 2015. size width 127 cm minimum in roll of 30 meters minimum length. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 37265361
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5883661.pdf
d4baea42-a358-4f40-b789-08497c1c34a9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5883661.pdf

pdf

d4baea42-a358-4f40-b789-08497c1c34a9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders