Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57349684

Tender For Supply Of Goods, 1 Radial Fan / External Fan Assy. - 14023240001 2 External Fan / Radial Fan - 14023240004 3 External Fan / Radial Fan Assy - 14023240006 4 Radial Blower - 24023240004 5 Radial Blower - 24023240001 6 Radial Blower - 24023240003

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Goods, 1 Radial Fan / External Fan Assy. - 14023240001 2 External Fan / Radial Fan - 14023240004 3 External Fan / Radial Fan Assy - 14023240006 4 Radial Blower - 24023240004 5 Radial Blower - 24023240001 6 Radial Blower - 24023240003 7 Radial Blower - 24023240007 8 Radial Blower - 24023240016 9 Radial Blower - 24023240019 10 Radial Blower - 24023240021 11 Radial Blower - 24023240023 12 Radial Blower - 24023240024 13 Radial Blower - 24023240025 14 Radial Blower - 24023240026 15 Radial Blower - 24023240027 16 Radial Blower - 24023240028 17 Radial Blower - 24023240045 18 External Fan / Radial Fan - 24023240056 19 External Fan / Radial Fan - 24023240058 20 Radial Blower - 24023240059 = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- GOODS
Sl. No. Item Description
1RADIAL FAN / EXTERNAL FAN ASSY. - 14023240001
2EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN - 14023240004
3EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN ASSY - 14023240006
4RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240004
5RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240001
6RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240003
7RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240007
8RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240016
9RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240019
10RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240021
11RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240023
12RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240024
13RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240025
14RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240026
15RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240027
16RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240028
17RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240045
18EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN - 24023240056
19EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN - 24023240058
20RADIAL BLOWER - 24023240059
21EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN - 24023240060
22RADIAL BLOWER - 24028640010
23RADIAL BLOWER - 24028640034
24EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN - 24028640038
25EXTERNAL FAN / RADIAL FAN- 24028640060
26RADIAL BLOWER - 24028640070
27RADIAL BLOWER - 24028640164 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349684
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Goods, 1 Radial Fan / External Fan Assy. - 14023240001 2 External Fan / Radial Fan - 14023240004 3 External Fan / Radial Fan Assy - 14023240006 4 Radial Blower - 24023240004 5 Radial Blower - 24023240001 6 Radial Blower - 24023240003 7 Radial Blower - 24023240007 8 Radial Blower - 24023240016 9 Radial Blower - 24023240019 10 Radial Blower - 24023240021 11 Radial Blower - 24023240023 12 Radial Blower - 24023240024 13 Radial Blower - 24023240025 14 Radial Blower - 24023240026 15 Radial Blower - 24023240027 16 Radial Blower - 24023240028 17 Radial Blower - 24023240045 18 External Fan / Radial Fan - 24023240056 19 External Fan / Radial Fan - 24023240058 20 Radial Blower - 24023240059 = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No E6163017
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_69941.xls
ec7156b1-f37c-4943-a154-ad5a500272d6.html
NITANN.rar
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_69941.xls

html

ec7156b1-f37c-4943-a154-ad5a500272d6.html

rar

NITANN.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders