Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57349608

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Ob Removal, Ob Removal For A Quantity Of 96990600 Bcm For A Period Of 1217 Days At Dudhichua Project

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
1146.83 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Ob Removal, Ob Removal For A Quantity Of 96990600 Bcm For A Period Of 1217 Days At Dudhichua Project

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349608
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1146.83 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Ob Removal, Ob Removal For A Quantity Of 96990600 Bcm For A Period Of 1217 Days At Dudhichua Project
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996879
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1146.83 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b642f38a-a3e4-406e-95fa-05d9757dd748.pdf
1788507256.xlsx
1788507288.pdf
1788507291.pdf
1788507296.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b642f38a-a3e4-406e-95fa-05d9757dd748.pdf

xlsx

1788507256.xlsx

pdf

1788507288.pdf

pdf

1788507291.pdf

pdf

1788507296.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders