Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57349583

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Valuable Goods Requiring High Security; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 10 Ft Lcv

Issued by Government Departments · Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
19.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
58000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Uttara Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
100640

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Valuable Goods Requiring High Security; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 10 Ft Lcv

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349583
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Posts
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Valuable Goods Requiring High Security; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 10 Ft Lcv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7751092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Uttara Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 58000
Exemption Available
Document List
67eb17c3-7cfd-49a3-9007-7fe338c75996.pdf
1783398867.pdf
1788507057.pdf
NIT_7dc51e16-a969-4e50-82e41783400998724_dokarwar.pdf
Scope_85ab67f1-6b92-45a4-95341783401110723_dokarwar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

67eb17c3-7cfd-49a3-9007-7fe338c75996.pdf

pdf

1783398867.pdf

pdf

1788507057.pdf

pdf

NIT_7dc51e16-a969-4e50-82e41783400998724_dokarwar.pdf

pdf

Scope_85ab67f1-6b92-45a4-95341783401110723_dokarwar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders