Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57349567

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Shivamogga, Karnataka
Tender Value
24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shivamogga → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349567
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996672
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shivamogga
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8b1bd499-53c4-4802-8bf1-4d4c48f5d1a7.pdf
1788506394.xlsx
1788504039.pdf
1788504047.pdf
1788504080.pdf
RFP3PSASMG_38e27e84-c2b3-4440-9c511788505681702_RO_SHIVAMOGGA_BUYER8.pdf
SCOPOFWORK_750b7194-fc3d-4439-8c811788505707575_RO_SHIVAMOGGA_BUYER8.pdf
SLAshimoga_388f69d4-bf4a-4c49-812c1788506935334_RO_SHIVAMOGGA_BUYER8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8b1bd499-53c4-4802-8bf1-4d4c48f5d1a7.pdf

xlsx

1788506394.xlsx

pdf

1788504039.pdf

pdf

1788504047.pdf

pdf

1788504080.pdf

pdf

RFP3PSASMG_38e27e84-c2b3-4440-9c511788505681702_RO_SHIVAMOGGA_BUYER8.pdf

pdf

SCOPOFWORK_750b7194-fc3d-4439-8c811788505707575_RO_SHIVAMOGGA_BUYER8.pdf

pdf

SLAshimoga_388f69d4-bf4a-4c49-812c1788506935334_RO_SHIVAMOGGA_BUYER8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders