Tender For Installation Of Solar High Mast Light At Kusumjatra Jl 157 Sansad Vii Within Ahmadpur Gp Under Sainthia Development Block Fund:-15Th Cfc (2025-26) Untied, Activity Code :- 127572184
Tender Value
2.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4850
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Birbhum → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Installation Of Solar High Mast Light At Kusumjatra Jl 157 Sansad Vii Within Ahmadpur Gp Under Sainthia Development Block Fund:-15Th Cfc (2025-26) Untied, Activity Code :- 127572184
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | WB-BHM-SAIN-AGP-03/2026-27; SL NO.- 03 |
| 2 | INSTALLATION OF SOLAR HIGH MAST LIGHT AT KUSUMJATRA JL 157 SANSAD VII WITHIN AHMADPUR GP UNDER SAINTHIA DEV. BLOCK FUND:-15th CFC (2025-26) UNTIED, ACTIVITY CODE :- 127572184 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 12, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender