Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57349071

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Profiles And Accessories

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6050

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 80X160 Aluminium Profile, 6Mtr , 40X120 Aluminium Profile, 6 Mtr , 40X80 Aluminium Profile, 6 Mtr , 40X40 Aluminium Profile, 6Mtr , 80X80 Aluminium Profile, 6Mtr , External Bracket 40X40 , External Bracket 40X80 , External Bracket 80X80 , External Bracket 45 Degree , Internal Bracket , Flat Head M8 Nuts , T Nut M6 _Hammer Head M6 Nuts , T Nut M8 _Hammer Head M8 Nuts , M8x16 Screw , M8 Grub Screw For Internal Bracket , Straight Joint M8x150 With 4-M8 Holes

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
180X160 Aluminium Profile, 6mtrAs per attached specification
240X120 Aluminium Profile, 6 mtrAs per attached specification
340X80 Aluminium Profile, 6 mtrAs per attached specification
440X40 Aluminium Profile, 6mtrAs per attached specification
580X80 Aluminium Profile, 6mtrAs per attached specification
6External Bracket 40X40As per attached specification
7External Bracket 40X80As per attached specification
8External Bracket 80X80As per attached specification
9External Bracket 45 degreeAs per attached specification
10Internal BracketAs per attached specification
11Flat Head M8 NutsAs per attached specification
12T nut M6 _Hammer Head M6 NutsAs per attached specification
13T nut M8 _Hammer Head M8 NutsAs per attached specification
14M8X16 ScrewAs per attached specification
15M8 Grub Screw For internal BracketAs per attached specification
16Straight Joint M8X150 with 4-M8 holesAs per attached specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349071
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for 80X160 Aluminium Profile, 6Mtr , 40X120 Aluminium Profile, 6 Mtr , 40X80 Aluminium Profile, 6 Mtr , 40X40 Aluminium Profile, 6Mtr , 80X80 Aluminium Profile, 6Mtr , External Bracket 40X40 , External Bracket 40X80 , External Bracket 80X80 , External Bracket 45 Degree , Internal Bracket , Flat Head M8 Nuts , T Nut M6 _Hammer Head M6 Nuts , T Nut M8 _Hammer Head M8 Nuts , M8x16 Screw , M8 Grub Screw For Internal Bracket , Straight Joint M8x150 With 4-M8 Holes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987690
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a44624ae-7f7e-4957-98b0-d3b022a62292.pdf
2026000778_2026-09-02-14-02-55_a888876dc6c68d127267f2ea5c96ea06.pdf
9836894_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a44624ae-7f7e-4957-98b0-d3b022a62292.pdf

pdf

2026000778_2026-09-02-14-02-55_a888876dc6c68d127267f2ea5c96ea06.pdf

xlsx

9836894_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders