Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 20 days TDR #57349000

Bids Are invited for Reclamation Of Steel Packing Case To Drg No. For Ref: Sk/0706-0709

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
125

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Reclamation Of Steel Packing Case To Drg No. For Ref: Sk/0706-0709

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349000
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Reclamation Of Steel Packing Case To Drg No. For Ref: Sk/0706-0709
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990897
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c09d507-384d-470d-a265-ee978d4b2a77.pdf
qap_reclamation_of_steel_packing_case_drg_sk-0706-0_2026-09-03-10-26-58_d1acc9c228d16ebf00d60421f08200a2.pdf
steel_packing_case_to_drg_no-_sk-0706-0709_2026-09-03-10-26-58_969c53e4d571572f836ec297c4b1a0c0.pdf
ATC24EFA_71972b81-400a-4e2b-a7f71788412067235_JWM_ID_MOHANTA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0c09d507-384d-470d-a265-ee978d4b2a77.pdf

pdf

qap_reclamation_of_steel_packing_case_drg_sk-0706-0_2026-09-03-10-26-58_d1acc9c228d16ebf00d60421f08200a2.pdf

pdf

steel_packing_case_to_drg_no-_sk-0706-0709_2026-09-03-10-26-58_969c53e4d571572f836ec297c4b1a0c0.pdf

pdf

ATC24EFA_71972b81-400a-4e2b-a7f71788412067235_JWM_ID_MOHANTA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders