Shipping Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57348976

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Of Smoke Detection, Fire Alarm System, Pressurised Water Yard Hydrant System Inclusive Of Automatic Sprinkler System At Administration Building (Udhyam Bhavan), Kaushal Kendra (Trainin

Issued by Government Departments · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Of Smoke Detection, Fire Alarm System, Pressurised Water Yard Hydrant System Inclusive Of Automatic Sprinkler System At Administration Building (Udhyam Bhavan), Kaushal Kendra (Training Centre), Fire Stati..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348976
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Of Smoke Detection, Fire Alarm System, Pressurised Water Yard Hydrant System Inclusive Of Automatic Sprinkler System At Administration Building (Udhyam Bhavan), Kaushal Kendra (Training Centre), Fire Stati..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968577
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38b4370a-fd2e-4248-9223-ab2ea08a617f.pdf
1788160390.xlsx
1788159389.pdf
1788159405.pdf
1788159412.pdf
1788159998.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

38b4370a-fd2e-4248-9223-ab2ea08a617f.pdf

xlsx

1788160390.xlsx

pdf

1788159389.pdf

pdf

1788159405.pdf

pdf

1788159412.pdf

pdf

1788159998.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders