Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57348917

Bids Are invited for Mta Item

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5759

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ro Plant Items In Ser No 1 , Hdpe Water Tank White Colour For Storage Of Water Triple Layered 500 Ltrs Water Capacity , Green Pvc Flexible Heavy Suction And Delivery Hose For Water Distribution 40Mm Dia , Electric Cable Aluminum 4 Core 16 Sqmm , Electric Switch Board 12 X 10 Inch Fitted With 6 Sockets , Combat Pattern Canvas Kanat Of Size 1.2 M X 6.5 M To Enclose Ops Room Area , Battery 12 V 100 Ah , Hook Made Up Of 4Mm Dia Gi Wire , J Hook 8Mm Dia Made Up Of Gi Wire , Pvc Pressure Pipe Inner 12Mm Dia , Semi Collapsible Foldable Water Storage Cans 10 Ltr Capacity , Hesco Bags Gi Wire Mesh Crate Box Size 1800 X 600 X 500 Mm And Size Of Mesh 76.5 X 76.5 Mm Made Up Of 4 Mm Dia Gi Wire , Hdpe Sand Bag Of Size 15 X 33 Inch Of 25 Kgs Capacity With 5 Mm Hdpe Rope , Ldpe Waterproof Polythene Sheet Of 0.075 Mm Thick Of 750 Mm Wide In Green Colour , Binding Wire 16 Gauge , 4Mm Thick Rubber Mat Of Best Quality , Backlight Angle Holder With 15 Watt Led Bulb , Mcb 10 Sp Make Anchor Havells , Bulk Head Fitting Complete With Glass And Led 09 Watt , 120 Watt Led Flood Light , Pvc Frls Insulated Unsheathed Unarmoured Standard Copper Conducter Cable Single Core 1100 Volt Grade Of Size 1.5 Sqmm Dia With Roll Of 90 Mtr Make Havells , Pvc Frls Insulated Unsheathed Unarmoured Standard Copper Conducter Cable Single Core 1100 Volt Grade Of Size 2.5 Sqmm Dia With Roll Of 90 Mtr Make Havells

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1RO plant items in Ser No 1As Per TS Store List
2HDPE water tank white colour for storage of water triple layered 500 Ltrs water capacityAs Per TS Store List
3Green PVC Flexible heavy suction and delivery hose for water distribution 40mm diaAs Per TS Store List
4Electric Cable aluminum 4 core 16 SqmmAs Per TS Store List
5Electric Switch board 12 x 10 inch fitted with 6 socketsAs Per TS Store List
6Combat pattern canvas kanat of size 1.2 m x 6.5 m to enclose OPS room areaAs Per TS Store List
7Battery 12 V 100 AHAs Per TS Store List
8Hook made up of 4mm dia GI wireAs Per TS Store List
9J Hook 8mm dia made up of GI wireAs Per TS Store List
10PVC pressure pipe inner 12mm diaAs Per TS Store List
11Semi collapsible foldable water storage cans 10 Ltr capacityAs Per TS Store List
12Hesco Bags GI wire mesh crate box size 1800 x 600 x 500 mm and size of mesh 76.5 x 76.5 mm made up of 4 mm dia GI wireAs Per TS Store List
13HDPE sand bag of size 15 x 33 inch of 25 kgs capacity with 5 mm HDPE ropeAs Per TS Store List
14LDPE waterproof polythene sheet of 0.075 mm thick of 750 mm wide in green colourAs Per TS Store List
15Binding wire 16 gaugeAs Per TS Store List
164mm thick rubber mat of best qualityAs Per TS Store List
17Backlight angle holder with 15 watt LED BulbAs Per TS Store List
18MCB 10 Amp SP Make Anchor HavellsAs Per TS Store List
19Bulk head fitting complete with glass and LED 09 WattAs Per TS Store List
20120 Watt LED flood lightAs Per TS Store List
21PVC FRLS insulated unsheathed unarmoured standard copper conducter cable single core 1100 volt grade of size 1.5 sqmm dia with roll of 90 Mtr Make HavellsAs Per TS Store List
22PVC FRLS insulated unsheathed unarmoured standard copper conducter cable single core 1100 volt grade of size 2.5 sqmm dia with roll of 90 Mtr Make HavellsAs Per TS Store List

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348917
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ro Plant Items In Ser No 1 , Hdpe Water Tank White Colour For Storage Of Water Triple Layered 500 Ltrs Water Capacity , Green Pvc Flexible Heavy Suction And Delivery Hose For Water Distribution 40Mm Dia , Electric Cable Aluminum 4 Core 16 Sqmm , Electric Switch Board 12 X 10 Inch Fitted With 6 Sockets , Combat Pattern Canvas Kanat Of Size 1.2 M X 6.5 M To Enclose Ops Room Area , Battery 12 V 100 Ah , Hook Made Up Of 4Mm Dia Gi Wire , J Hook 8Mm Dia Made Up Of Gi Wire , Pvc Pressure Pipe Inner 12Mm Dia , Semi Collapsible Foldable Water Storage Cans 10 Ltr Capacity , Hesco Bags Gi Wire Mesh Crate Box Size 1800 X 600 X 500 Mm And Size Of Mesh 76.5 X 76.5 Mm Made Up Of 4 Mm Dia Gi Wire , Hdpe Sand Bag Of Size 15 X 33 Inch Of 25 Kgs Capacity With 5 Mm Hdpe Rope , Ldpe Waterproof Polythene Sheet Of 0.075 Mm Thick Of 750 Mm Wide In Green Colour , Binding Wire 16 Gauge , 4Mm Thick Rubber Mat Of Best Quality , Backlight Angle Holder With 15 Watt Led Bulb , Mcb 10 Sp Make Anchor Havells , Bulk Head Fitting Complete With Glass And Led 09 Watt , 120 Watt Led Flood Light , Pvc Frls Insulated Unsheathed Unarmoured Standard Copper Conducter Cable Single Core 1100 Volt Grade Of Size 1.5 Sqmm Dia With Roll Of 90 Mtr Make Havells , Pvc Frls Insulated Unsheathed Unarmoured Standard Copper Conducter Cable Single Core 1100 Volt Grade Of Size 2.5 Sqmm Dia With Roll Of 90 Mtr Make Havells
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996791
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c59f9b77-ea4b-4850-83ad-3b64a99ba78b.pdf
mta2_2026-09-04-12-19-59_e3cde5b1b6ce9f9ee2a828db8b79d910.pdf
9847179_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c59f9b77-ea4b-4850-83ad-3b64a99ba78b.pdf

pdf

mta2_2026-09-04-12-19-59_e3cde5b1b6ce9f9ee2a828db8b79d910.pdf

xlsx

9847179_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders