Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57348828

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
934

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348828
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975475
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
85429e71-7bf9-4431-a11c-478ee11817f3.pdf
1788071362.pdf
dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

85429e71-7bf9-4431-a11c-478ee11817f3.pdf

pdf

1788071362.pdf

pdf

dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders