Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57348756

Bids Are invited for Leak Tester For Testing Of Respiratory Equipment

Issued by Government Departments · Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranipet → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Leak Tester For Testing Of Respiratory Equipment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348756
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Disaster Response Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Leak Tester For Testing Of Respiratory Equipment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994553
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranipet
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
15cfa377-5b44-4884-b452-94d65fda1e07.pdf
leak_tester_specifications_2026-09-03-16-58-59_c9937b222d612a1d9d060e2e65b28cc3.pdf
1788435755.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

15cfa377-5b44-4884-b452-94d65fda1e07.pdf

pdf

leak_tester_specifications_2026-09-03-16-58-59_c9937b222d612a1d9d060e2e65b28cc3.pdf

pdf

1788435755.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders