Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57348731

Bids Are invited for Replacement Of Existing Karel Make Epabx System Installed At Ats Building With A New Epabx System , Pabx System - Epabx (V2) - Hybrid Epabx , Analogue Phone , Poe Switch (24 Ports + 4 Port Sfp) , Poe Switch (8 Ports + 2 Port Sfp)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · tripura, Tripura
Tender Value
81.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
tripura → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Replacement Of Existing Karel Make Epabx System Installed At Ats Building With A New Epabx System , Pabx System - Epabx (V2) - Hybrid Epabx , Analogue Phone , Poe Switch (24 Ports + 4 Port Sfp) , Poe Switch (8 Ports + 2 Port Sfp) , Basic Ip Phone , Cat 6 Cable , Ups , Earthing , Ofc , Io Ports , Cat 6 Patch Cord , Power Cable , Sfp Module , Lc-Sc Patch Cord , Ofc Liu , Switch Rack , Desktop Pc , Server Rack , Mcbs With Distribution Box , Spd With Enclosure Box , 30 Pair Telephone Lockable Mdf Box , 400 Pair Telephone Lockable Mdf Box , 10 Pair Telephone Cable , 30 Pair Telephone Cable , 2 Pair Telephone Cable , Pvc Conduit (For Telephone/Ethernet Cable) , Pvc Conduit (For Power Cable) , Hdpe Pipe (For Laying Of Underground Armoured Cable) , Rj11 Telephone Wall Socket , Rj11 Patch Cord , Media Converter , Sc-Sc Patch Cord , Rj45 Connector , Laying Of Hdpe Pipe Through Hdd(Primary)/Manual Trenching (Secondary) At A Depth Of 4 Feet , Krone Tool , Krone Voice Module Test Cord , Rj45 Crimping Tool , Lan Tester

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hybrid EPABXHybrid EPABX
2Analogue PhoneAnalogue Phone
3POE Switch (24 Ports + 4 Port SFP)POE Switch (24 Ports + 4 Port SFP)
4POE Switch (8 ports + 2 Port SFP)POE Switch (8 ports + 2 Port SFP)
5Basic IP PhoneBasic IP Phone
6Cat 6 CableCat 6 Cable
7UPSUPS
8EarthingEarthing
9OFCOFC
10IO PortsIO Ports
11Cat 6 Patch CordCat 6 Patch Cord
12Power CablePower Cable
13SFP ModuleSFP Module
14LC-SC Patch CordLC-SC Patch Cord
15OFC LIUOFC LIU
16Switch RackSwitch Rack
17Desktop PCDesktop PC
18Server RackServer Rack
19MCBs with Distribution BoxMCBs with Distribution Box
20SPD with Enclosure BoxSPD with Enclosure Box
2130 Pair Telephone lockable MDF Box30 Pair Telephone lockable MDF Box
22400 Pair Telephone lockable MDF Box400 Pair Telephone lockable MDF Box
2310 Pair Telephone Cable10 Pair Telephone Cable
2430 Pair Telephone Cable30 Pair Telephone Cable
252 Pair Telephone Cable2 Pair Telephone Cable
26PVC Conduit (For Telephone/Ethernet Cable)PVC Conduit (For Telephone/Ethernet Cable)
27PVC Conduit (For Power Cable)PVC Conduit (For Power Cable)
28HDPE Pipe (For laying of underground armoured Cable)HDPE Pipe (For laying of underground armoured Cable)
29RJ11 Telephone Wall socketRJ11 Telephone Wall socket
30RJ11 Patch CordRJ11 Patch Cord
31Media ConverterMedia Converter
32SC-SC Patch CordSC-SC Patch Cord
33RJ45 ConnectorRJ45 Connector
34Laying of HDPE Pipe through HDD(Primary)/Manual trenching (Secondary) at a depth of 4 feetLaying of HDPE Pipe through HDD(Primary)/Manual trenching (Secondary) at a depth of 4 feet
35Krone ToolKrone Tool
36Krone Voice Module Test CordKrone Voice Module Test Cord
37RJ45 crimping toolRJ45 crimping tool
38Lan testerLan tester

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348731
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 81.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Replacement Of Existing Karel Make Epabx System Installed At Ats Building With A New Epabx System , Pabx System - Epabx (V2) - Hybrid Epabx , Analogue Phone , Poe Switch (24 Ports + 4 Port Sfp) , Poe Switch (8 Ports + 2 Port Sfp) , Basic Ip Phone , Cat 6 Cable , Ups , Earthing , Ofc , Io Ports , Cat 6 Patch Cord , Power Cable , Sfp Module , Lc-Sc Patch Cord , Ofc Liu , Switch Rack , Desktop Pc , Server Rack , Mcbs With Distribution Box , Spd With Enclosure Box , 30 Pair Telephone Lockable Mdf Box , 400 Pair Telephone Lockable Mdf Box , 10 Pair Telephone Cable , 30 Pair Telephone Cable , 2 Pair Telephone Cable , Pvc Conduit (For Telephone/Ethernet Cable) , Pvc Conduit (For Power Cable) , Hdpe Pipe (For Laying Of Underground Armoured Cable) , Rj11 Telephone Wall Socket , Rj11 Patch Cord , Media Converter , Sc-Sc Patch Cord , Rj45 Connector , Laying Of Hdpe Pipe Through Hdd(Primary)/Manual Trenching (Secondary) At A Depth Of 4 Feet , Krone Tool , Krone Voice Module Test Cord , Rj45 Crimping Tool , Lan Tester
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7842200
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City tripura
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 81.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.63 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
d9516aa7-450c-4c36-8f00-ca2287ddfef8.pdf
1785214465.xlsx
tsepabx_2026-07-27-16-37-14_e579c9aca3d94de4dd74825a6427562a.pdf
stc-of-epabx-27-04-2021-final-pdf_2021-04-27-22-29-16_21fcff651c26fe0dbe6c8b5204d37ca0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d9516aa7-450c-4c36-8f00-ca2287ddfef8.pdf

xlsx

1785214465.xlsx

pdf

tsepabx_2026-07-27-16-37-14_e579c9aca3d94de4dd74825a6427562a.pdf

pdf

stc-of-epabx-27-04-2021-final-pdf_2021-04-27-22-29-16_21fcff651c26fe0dbe6c8b5204d37ca0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders