Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57348668

E- Procurement Of General Stock Items Of The Ranjit Sagar Dam Project

Issued by Government Departments · Pathankot, Punjab
Tender Value
10.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
21500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathankot → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E- Procurement Of General Stock Items Of The Ranjit Sagar Dam Project- 1 Ci Sluice Valve 80Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size= 80Mm Dia) 2 Ci Sluice Valve 50Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size= 50Mm Dia) 3 Ci Foot Valve 80Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size=80Mm Dia) 4 Ci Foot Valve 100Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size=100Mm Dia) 5 Air Valve Ball 3” (Material= Cast Iron Size=3’’Dia) 6 Air Valve Ball 4” (Material=Cast Iron Size=4’’Dia) 7 D-Joint3” (Material= Upvc Size=3’’Dia) 8 D-Joint4” (Material= Upvc Size=4’’Dia) 9 D-Joint 5” (Material= Upvc Size=5’’Dia) 10 Handle Valve 2” (Material=Cast Iron Size=2’’Dia) 11 Handle Valve 3” (Material= Cast Iron Size=3’’Dia) 12 Leather Sheet For Air Valve Ball (Thickness= 3Mm) 13 Ring Spanner Double End 13X14Mm (Material= S.S Size=13X14Mm) 14 Ring Spanner Double End 15X16Mm (Material= S.S Size=15X16 Mm) 15 D.E Spanner 13X14Mm (Material= S.S Size=13X14 Mm) 16 D.E Spanner 15X16Mm (Material= S.S Size=15X16 Mm) 17 Pvc Suction Hose Pipe (Size100Mm) (Material= Pvc Size=100Mmdia) 18 Guage For Oxygen Gas Stage-2 (Material=Brass/S.S) 19 Guage For Acetylene Gas Stage-2 (Material=Brass/S.S) 20 Oxygen Gas Hose Pipe (Material=Rubber) 21 Acetylene Gas Hose Pipe (Material=Rubber) 22 Welding Holder 600 Amp.(Current-Carrying Capacity= 600 Amp) 23 Wd-40 Spray For Rusted Nut/Bolt (Type=Wd-40) 24 Weighing Sling (10Ton) (Loading Capacity=10Ton) 25 Weighing Sling (1Ton) (Loading Capacity= 1 Ton) 26 D-Shackle (10Ton) (Loadingcapacity=10Ton) 27 Nylon Rope Dia-12Mm 28 Nylon Rope Dia-32Mm 29 Nylon Rope Dia-40Mm 30 Holding Slings 40Mtr (Length=40Mtr Dia=28Mm) 31 Holding Slings 60Mtr (Length=60Mtr Dia=28Mm) 32 Nylon Rope Dia-1’’ 33 Hand Grinder Cutting Disc Set (Disc Dia=100Mm) 34 Hand Grinder Bosch (100Mmdisc) (Rated Input Power=750W Disc Dia=100Mm) 35 Drill Machine (Type = Portable Hand-Held Electric Drill Input Power = 500-750 W Chuck Capacity = 1.5-13Mm) 36 Duster Cloth (Material=Cloth) 37 Tarpoline 12Ftx15Ft (Size=12Ftx15Ft) 38 Gum Boot Size- 9No. 39 Gum Boot Size-10No. 40 Brooms 41 Phenyl 42 Pocha

BOQ

Name of Work:- E-PROCUREMENT OF GENERAL STOCK ITEMS OF THE RANJIT SAGAR DAM PROJECT
Sl. No. Item Description
1CI Sluice valve 80mm (Material= Cast Iron Size= 80mm Dia)
2CI Sluice valve 50mm (Material= Cast Iron Size= 50mm Dia)
3CI foot valve 80mm (Material= Cast Iron Size=80mm Dia)
4CI foot valve 100mm (Material= Cast Iron Size=100mm Dia)
5Air Valve Ball 3” (Material= Cast Iron Size=3’’dia)
6Air Valve Ball 4” (Material=Cast Iron Size=4’’Dia)
7D-Joint3” (Material= UPVC Size=3’’Dia)
8D-Joint4” (Material= UPVC Size=4’’Dia)
9D-Joint 5” (Material= UPVC Size=5’’Dia)
10Handle Valve 2” (Material=Cast Iron Size=2’’Dia)
11Handle Valve 3” (Material= Cast Iron Size=3’’Dia)
12Leather sheet for air valve Ball (Thickness= 3mm)
13Ring spanner double end 13x14mm (Material= S.S Size=13x14mm)
14Ring spanner double end 15x16mm (Material= S.S Size=15x16 mm)
15D.E Spanner 13x14mm (Material= S.S Size=13x14 mm)
16D.E Spanner 15x16mm (Material= S.S Size=15x16 mm)
17PVC suction hose pipe (Size100mm) (Material= PVC Size=100mmDia)
18Guage for Oxygen Gas stage-2 (Material=Brass/S.S)
19Guage for Acetylene Gas stage-2 (Material=Brass/S.S)
20Oxygen Gas hose Pipe (Material=Rubber)
21Acetylene Gas hose Pipe (Material=Rubber)
22Welding holder 600 amp.(Current-Carrying capacity= 600 Amp)
23WD-40 Spray for rusted Nut/bolt (Type=WD-40)
24Weighing Sling (10ton) (Loading Capacity=10ton)
25Weighing Sling (1ton) (Loading Capacity= 1 ton)
26D-Shackle (10Ton) (LoadingCapacity=10ton)
27Nylon Rope Dia-12mm
28Nylon Rope Dia-32mm
29Nylon Rope Dia-40mm
30Holding Slings 40Mtr (Length=40mtr Dia=28mm)
31Holding Slings 60Mtr (Length=60mtr Dia=28mm)
32Nylon Rope Dia-1’’
33Hand Grinder Cutting Disc Set (Disc Dia=100mm)
34Hand Grinder BOSCH (100mmDisc) (Rated input power=750W Disc Dia=100mm)
35Drill Machine (Type = Portable hand-held electric drill Input power = 500-750 W Chuck capacity = 1.5-13mm)
36Duster cloth (Material=Cloth)
37Tarpoline 12ftx15ft (Size=12ftx15ft)
38Gum boot size- 9No.
39Gum boot size-10No.
40Brooms
41Phenyl
42Pocha
43Washing soap (brand-Raj/chokra)
44Rechargeable Torch Capacity 1Watt Led Make Havells/everyday/Wipro/Phillips)
45Leather hand gloves (Material=Leather)
46Hydraulic Hose Pipe 50mm NB (Nominal Bore=50mm)
47Umbrella (Premium quality)
48Servo Coat 120 (Product code-120) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348668
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name water resources department
Work Description E- Procurement Of General Stock Items Of The Ranjit Sagar Dam Project- 1 Ci Sluice Valve 80Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size= 80Mm Dia) 2 Ci Sluice Valve 50Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size= 50Mm Dia) 3 Ci Foot Valve 80Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size=80Mm Dia) 4 Ci Foot Valve 100Mm (Material= Cast Iron Size=100Mm Dia) 5 Air Valve Ball 3” (Material= Cast Iron Size=3’’Dia) 6 Air Valve Ball 4” (Material=Cast Iron Size=4’’Dia) 7 D-Joint3” (Material= Upvc Size=3’’Dia) 8 D-Joint4” (Material= Upvc Size=4’’Dia) 9 D-Joint 5” (Material= Upvc Size=5’’Dia) 10 Handle Valve 2” (Material=Cast Iron Size=2’’Dia) 11 Handle Valve 3” (Material= Cast Iron Size=3’’Dia) 12 Leather Sheet For Air Valve Ball (Thickness= 3Mm) 13 Ring Spanner Double End 13X14Mm (Material= S.S Size=13X14Mm) 14 Ring Spanner Double End 15X16Mm (Material= S.S Size=15X16 Mm) 15 D.E Spanner 13X14Mm (Material= S.S Size=13X14 Mm) 16 D.E Spanner 15X16Mm (Material= S.S Size=15X16 Mm) 17 Pvc Suction Hose Pipe (Size100Mm) (Material= Pvc Size=100Mmdia) 18 Guage For Oxygen Gas Stage-2 (Material=Brass/S.S) 19 Guage For Acetylene Gas Stage-2 (Material=Brass/S.S) 20 Oxygen Gas Hose Pipe (Material=Rubber) 21 Acetylene Gas Hose Pipe (Material=Rubber) 22 Welding Holder 600 Amp.(Current-Carrying Capacity= 600 Amp) 23 Wd-40 Spray For Rusted Nut/Bolt (Type=Wd-40) 24 Weighing Sling (10Ton) (Loading Capacity=10Ton) 25 Weighing Sling (1Ton) (Loading Capacity= 1 Ton) 26 D-Shackle (10Ton) (Loadingcapacity=10Ton) 27 Nylon Rope Dia-12Mm 28 Nylon Rope Dia-32Mm 29 Nylon Rope Dia-40Mm 30 Holding Slings 40Mtr (Length=40Mtr Dia=28Mm) 31 Holding Slings 60Mtr (Length=60Mtr Dia=28Mm) 32 Nylon Rope Dia-1’’ 33 Hand Grinder Cutting Disc Set (Disc Dia=100Mm) 34 Hand Grinder Bosch (100Mmdisc) (Rated Input Power=750W Disc Dia=100Mm) 35 Drill Machine (Type = Portable Hand-Held Electric Drill Input Power = 500-750 W Chuck Capacity = 1.5-13Mm) 36 Duster Cloth (Material=Cloth) 37 Tarpoline 12Ftx15Ft (Size=12Ftx15Ft) 38 Gum Boot Size- 9No. 39 Gum Boot Size-10No. 40 Brooms 41 Phenyl 42 Pocha
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pathankot
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 21500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
35243319-2557-4de7-bd1e-9e1aef6a5d98.html
BOQ_355754.xls
Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

35243319-2557-4de7-bd1e-9e1aef6a5d98.html

xls

BOQ_355754.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders