Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57348223

Tender for Tender for False Ceiling Light Fittings, Furniture, And Other Work At The Gram Panchayat Building.

Issued by Local Bodies · Barmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Barmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for False Ceiling Light Fittings, Furniture, And Other Work At The Gram Panchayat Building.

BOQ

Name of Work:- ग्राम पंचायत भवन मे फॉल्स सीलिंग लाइट फिटिंग फर्नीचर अवम अन्य कार्य
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing & fixing 12 mm thick tegular edge Glass Fibre Reinforced Gypsum False ceiling tiles of size 595 x 595 mm in true horizontal level suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanised steel sections ( galvanized @ 170 gsm/sqm.) consisting of main “T” runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38mm made from 0.30mm thick (minimum) sheet spaced at 1200mm center to center and cross “T” of size 24x25mm made of 0.30mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200mm long spaced between main “T” at 600mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross “T” of length 600mm and size 24x25mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the1200x600mm panel to form Sqm 1365.00 grids of 600x600mm and wall angle of size 21x21x0.30 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid
2Providing and fixing curtain rods of 1.25 mm thick chromium plated brass plate, with two chromium plated brass brackets fixed with C.P. brass screws and wooden plugs, etc., wherever necessary complete:20mm
3Providing and fixing curtain with using good quality fabric
4लाईट पॉइन्‍ट/फेन पॉईन्‍ट/ एक्‍जास्‍ट फेन पॉइन्‍ट/ काल बेल पॉईन्‍ट के लिए 1.5 वर्ग मि.मी. एफआर पीवीसी इन्‍सुलेटेड कॉपर कन्‍डक्‍टर सिंगल कोर केबिल से, मॉडयूलर स्विच, मॉडयूलर प्‍लेट, उपयुक्‍त जीआई बॉक्‍स एवं 1.5 वर्ग मि.मी. एफआर पीवीसी इन्‍सुलेटेड कॉपर कन्‍डक्‍टर सिंगल कोर केबिल से अर्थिग सहित आवश्‍यकतानुसार सतह/खाली स्‍थान में मध्‍यम दर्जे की पीवीसी कन्‍डूट वाईरिंग करना
5Providing & Fixing of 1200 mm sweep power saving ceiling fan
6Providing, supplying and fixing Chair for General Purpose (Mid-back), conforming to GeM specifications, with cushioned seat and backrest, leather-finish upholstery, fixed padded armrests, straight-legged metal frame, minimum seat height about 400 mm, black colour, including all fittings, hardware, transportation, loading, unloading and placing at site, complete in all respects.
7Providing & Fixing of IP20, 2'x2' LED Surface/ Recessed mounting Mid power SMD type LED Light fixture not less than 50mm housing depth made from CRCA sheet steel housing, high purity / transmisivity UV stabilized Non -yellowish diffuser for uniform light distribution. High efficiency with 4 KV internal/external surge protection BIS certified isolated driver having efficiency > 85% , with Short & Open circuit protection (Integral with light fixture). System lumen efficacy of ≥ 120 lm/Watt ,THD < 10 % , p.f.≥0.95,CRI >80 , life time of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with , 70% of intial Lumen maintaned till life ends , CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6000°K/6500°K (As per ANSI Bin) , maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of BIS standard and trade mark certificate ( T.C.). Manufactures Word Mark/ Name Engraved/ Embossing/ Screen printing on housing.
8Providing & Fixing of IP-20 LED Recessed / Surface Mounted, Round / Sqaure SMD Mid Power LED Downlight with power coated die-cast aluminum housing with UV Stabilized non yellowish Diffuser with BIS complience 2.5 KV surge protected Isolated driver, with Short & Open circuit protection, having efficiency > 85% . maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of BIS standard and trade mark certificate ( T.C.). Manufactures Word Mark/ Name Engraved/ Embossing/ Screen printing on housing. Minimum lumen output 1300 lm
9VIP Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism handle and hydrolic system
10Providing, supplying and fixing Modular / Meeting Table, conforming to GeM specifications, made of particle board with laminated finish, table top thickness 18 mm, size of table top 1800 mm × 600 mm with standard height 750 mm, including modesty panel, PVC edge banding, all necessary fittings and hardware, transportation, loading, unloading and placing at site, complete in all respects.
11Providing, supplying and fixing Executive Table with fixed pedestal unit, conforming to GeM specifications, made of particle board with laminated finish, table top thickness 25 mm, size of table top 1800 mm × 750 mm with standard height 750 mm, including pedestal storage unit, modesty panel, PVC edge banding, all necessary fittings and hardware, transportation, loading, unloading and placing at site, complete in all respects.
12फैक्‍ट्री में बनाये गये ठोस कोर, एकल पल्‍ले के 30 मिमी दरवाजे जिसके दोनों ओर कामर्सियल प्लाई हो, किनारो की बीडिंग (beading) वोल्‍ट, दो चटकनी तथा दो हत्‍थे के साथ, एनामिल युक्‍त 3 हिन्‍जो की सहायता से लगाना तथा आपूर्ति करना। विश्‍लेषण 1X2 वर्गमीटर दरवाजे के लिए ।
13कोनिया लोहा (एंगल आईरन) के 40X40X3 मिमी की बाहरी चोखट में 22 गेज की सादा जी.आई. चद्दर के 2 पल्‍ले वाले दरवाजे 25X25X3 मिमी के कोनिया लोहे के चौखट (फ्रेम) में आपूर्ति करना तथा लगाना मय अर्गल स्‍लाईडिंग वोल्‍ट, चिटकनी तथा पकड़ पट्टियां आदि फिटिंग सहित
14Aluminum door
15Steel Shelving Cabinets size- Large (1855 mm X 910 mm X 480 mm)
16Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including all scaffolding:
17इनामिल पेन्‍ट का लेप करना 3 तह में ताकि इकसार आभा हो जाये (To give even shade) नये कार्य/पुराने कार्य पर सम सरफेस बनाना।
18Display board
19Add extra contigency charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348223
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for False Ceiling Light Fittings, Furniture, And Other Work At The Gram Panchayat Building.
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/2026-27 GP KOLU
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Barmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 14000
Exemption Available
Document List
a9bd2078-7b21-41e1-9a60-51f05f1c6c1c.html
BOQ_1055649.xls
Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a9bd2078-7b21-41e1-9a60-51f05f1c6c1c.html

xls

BOQ_1055649.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders