Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57348157

Bids Are Invited For Bulk Procurement Of Baskets Of Aph Models 27.5Vim 2000 & 30Vim2000 For 500Mw Ntpc Stations For The Fy 2026-27

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
73827
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1166

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Bulk Procurement Of Baskets Of Aph Models 27.5Vim 2000 & 30Vim2000 For 500Mw Ntpc Stations For The Fy 2026-27

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1KORBA_M4750991533PAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE DC,27.5 VIM 2000
2KORBA_M4750991532PAPH BSKT,HE/HI TYPE E27.5,27.5 VIM 2000
3SIPAT_M4750991536PAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE A1,27.5 VIM 2000
4SIPAT_M4750991535PAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE B,27.5 VIM 2000
5SIPAT_M4750991534PAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE C,27.5 VIM 2000
6SIPAT_M4750991532PAPH BSKT,HE/HI TYPE E27.5,27.5 VIM 2000
7SIPAT_M4750991531PAPH BASKET,CE TYPE A1,27.5 VIM 2000,NF6
8SIPAT_M4750991530PAPH BASKET,CE TYPE B,27.5 VIM 2000
9SIPAT_M4750991526SAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE A1,30 VIM 2000
10SIPAT_M4750991525SAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE B,30 VIM 2000
11SIPAT_M4750991524SAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE C,30 VIM 2000
12SIPAT_M4750991523SAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE D1,30 VIM 2000
13SIPAT_M4750991522SAPH BASKET,HE/HI TYPE E30,30 VIM 2000
14SIPAT_M4750991521SAPH BASKET,CE TYPE A1,30 VIM 2000
15SIPAT_M4750991520SAPH BASKET,CE TYPE B,30 VIM 2000,1.2 NF6
16SIPAT_M4750991519SAPH BASKET,CE TYPE C,30 VIM 2000,1.2 NF6

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348157
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Bulk Procurement Of Baskets Of Aph Models 27.5Vim 2000 & 30Vim2000 For 500Mw Ntpc Stations For The Fy 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984175
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 73827
Exemption Not Available
Document List
56fde3c7-e532-41bb-8142-7fe9dd89ee5f.pdf
1-technical_specifications_2026-09-01-17-02-15_f82cc7cc31f804a63a9ce74b8b202ed2.pdf
9832920_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_aph_e9b3f67f-5338-42aa-82671788433091790_buyer348.nl.mpcpg1.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

56fde3c7-e532-41bb-8142-7fe9dd89ee5f.pdf

pdf

1-technical_specifications_2026-09-01-17-02-15_f82cc7cc31f804a63a9ce74b8b202ed2.pdf

xlsx

9832920_Boq_1.xlsx

nl

ATC_aph_e9b3f67f-5338-42aa-82671788433091790_buyer348.nl.mpcpg1.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders