Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57348112

Bids Are Invited For 1. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:8 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 2. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:6 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 3. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:4 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 4. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:80Mm Nb Class

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Anugul, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anugul → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
76

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:8 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 2. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:6 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 3. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:4 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 4. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:80Mm Nb Class 150 With Flanged Ends 5. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:2 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 6. Cast Iron Swing Type Non Return Valve 150Mm Nb 7. Cast Iron(Is:210 Fg200)Body,Cover And Disc,Single Disc Swing Type Check/Non Return Valves 8. Cover,Body Ring And Disc Rings Of G.M. Disc Carrier Of Carbon Steel,Hing Pin:Ss:410.Cover Gasket Of Graphited With Ss Wire 9. Cast Iron Flanged And Foot Valve,Heavy Duty Type 10. Foot Valve Size:12 Inch Cast Iron Foot Valve 11. Non Return Valve Sz:12 12. Cast Iron Non-Return Valve Size 8(200Mm) Swing Type Check/Non Return Valves,Std To Is:5312 Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
195503016070As per attached Tender specification of Item 1 in NIT checklist
295503204130As per attached Tender specification of Item 2 in NIT checklist
395503351520As per attached Tender specification of Item 3 in NIT checklist
463701024540As per attached Tender specification of Item 4 in NIT checklist
595503250180As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
695521023180As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
795521023700As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
895528020050As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
995528055470As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
1063718026030As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
1195521023250As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
1295503250630As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist
1395503989020As per attached Tender specification of Item 5 in NIT checklist

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348112
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:8 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 2. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:6 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 3. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:4 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 4. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:80Mm Nb Class 150 With Flanged Ends 5. Carbon Steel Gate Valve Size:2 Class 150 With Flanged Ends 6. Cast Iron Swing Type Non Return Valve 150Mm Nb 7. Cast Iron(Is:210 Fg200)Body,Cover And Disc,Single Disc Swing Type Check/Non Return Valves 8. Cover,Body Ring And Disc Rings Of G.M. Disc Carrier Of Carbon Steel,Hing Pin:Ss:410.Cover Gasket Of Graphited With Ss Wire 9. Cast Iron Flanged And Foot Valve,Heavy Duty Type 10. Foot Valve Size:12 Inch Cast Iron Foot Valve 11. Non Return Valve Sz:12 12. Cast Iron Non-Return Valve Size 8(200Mm) Swing Type Check/Non Return Valves,Std To Is:5312 Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951588
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anugul
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d33a64ad-0d76-44a8-98a8-b06b503e638d.pdf
nit_2026-08-22-15-54-40_22291e3882fa0a5a3568fa4385604b89.pdf
9794903_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d33a64ad-0d76-44a8-98a8-b06b503e638d.pdf

pdf

nit_2026-08-22-15-54-40_22291e3882fa0a5a3568fa4385604b89.pdf

xlsx

9794903_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders