Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57348070

Bids Are Invited For 1 Admt 10T308R-F56 Wsp45G 2 Romx 1204M08-D57 Wsp45G 3 P3204-D12 Wsp46G 4 P3204-D10Wsm36G 5 Gx16-1E200N02-Cf5Wsm33S 6 Gx24-2E300N02-Cf5Wsm33S 7 Gx24-2E300R6-Cf5Wsm33S

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Admt 10T308R-F56 Wsp45G 2 Romx 1204M08-D57 Wsp45G 3 P3204-D12 Wsp46G 4 P3204-D10Wsm36G 5 Gx16-1E200N02-Cf5Wsm33S 6 Gx24-2E300N02-Cf5Wsm33S 7 Gx24-2E300R6-Cf5Wsm33S

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ADMT 10T308R-F56 WSP45GItem 1
2ROMX 1204M08-D57 WSP45GItem 2
3P3204-D12 WSP46GItem 3
4P3204-D10WSM36GItem 4
5Gx16-1E200N02-CF5WSM33SItem 5
6Gx24-2E300N02-CF5WSM33SItem 6
7Gx24-2E300R6-CF5WSM33SItem 7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348070
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Admt 10T308R-F56 Wsp45G 2 Romx 1204M08-D57 Wsp45G 3 P3204-D12 Wsp46G 4 P3204-D10Wsm36G 5 Gx16-1E200N02-Cf5Wsm33S 6 Gx24-2E300N02-Cf5Wsm33S 7 Gx24-2E300R6-Cf5Wsm33S
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7933869
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
94a2f6a1-15ec-41cc-b4f1-746fadea0a95.pdf
255_pdf_2026-08-19-10-04-58_b39384d15bb7799906616cf1ad701528.pdf
9774756_Boq_1.xlsx
Doc_1c109c9a-0b06-445f-bb641787120798724_vsscgemp52.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

94a2f6a1-15ec-41cc-b4f1-746fadea0a95.pdf

pdf

255_pdf_2026-08-19-10-04-58_b39384d15bb7799906616cf1ad701528.pdf

xlsx

9774756_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Doc_1c109c9a-0b06-445f-bb641787120798724_vsscgemp52.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders