Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57348006

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ai Map Marking Tool

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
3.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ai Map Marking Tool

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57348006
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ai Map Marking Tool
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980082
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ab888a14-7164-4cc0-9886-a9b8aab6fe7d.pdf
1788236207.xlsx
1788235512.pdf
1788235517.pdf
1788235525.pdf
1788235534.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ab888a14-7164-4cc0-9886-a9b8aab6fe7d.pdf

xlsx

1788236207.xlsx

pdf

1788235512.pdf

pdf

1788235517.pdf

pdf

1788235525.pdf

pdf

1788235534.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders