Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57347913

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 200155311-Biennial Contract For Periodical Repair Jobs In Insulation And Refractory Works At Ntpc Simahdri

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
1.13 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatanam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 200155311-Biennial Contract For Periodical Repair Jobs In Insulation And Refractory Works At Ntpc Simahdri

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347913
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.13 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 200155311-Biennial Contract For Periodical Repair Jobs In Insulation And Refractory Works At Ntpc Simahdri
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991009
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatanam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.13 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
141c8063-36d8-486f-8474-7fa429219b50.pdf
1788412504.xlsx
1788412545.pdf
1788412560.pdf
1788412739.pdf
1788412754.pdf
1788412763.pdf
1788418772.pdf
1788418788.pdf
1788429006.pdf
SLA_GCC_34d7257d-403b-4435-becf1788418836097_CPG2BUYER07.pdf
ATC_ea298733-522e-4231-a9c91788418851532_CPG2BUYER07.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

141c8063-36d8-486f-8474-7fa429219b50.pdf

xlsx

1788412504.xlsx

pdf

1788412545.pdf

pdf

1788412560.pdf

pdf

1788412739.pdf

pdf

1788412754.pdf

pdf

1788412763.pdf

pdf

1788418772.pdf

pdf

1788418788.pdf

pdf

1788429006.pdf

pdf

SLA_GCC_34d7257d-403b-4435-becf1788418836097_CPG2BUYER07.pdf

pdf

ATC_ea298733-522e-4231-a9c91788418851532_CPG2BUYER07.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders