Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57347875

Tender For Tn04-04-01 / Panchayat General Fund (2026-2027) - Harur Block P03 Providing New Borewell, Motor With Pipeline At Periyapatti Colony Head Of Periyapatti

Issued by Local Bodies · Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
4970
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharmapuri → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tn04-04-01 / Panchayat General Fund (2026-2027) - Harur Block P03 Providing New Borewell, Motor With Pipeline At Periyapatti Colony Head Of Periyapatti

BOQ

Name of Work:- TN04-04-01 / Panchayat General Fund (2026-2027) - Harur Block P03 Providing New Borewell, Motor with Pipeline at Periyapatti Colony H/o Periyapatti
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing New Borewell, Motor and Pipeline at Sikkalur Colony H/O Periyapatti.
21) Geophysical survey charges
3Drilling of 150mm dia Borewell in Hard rock area anywhere in Tamilnadu - Rates approved - Orders Communicated - reg.Letter No. F15090/AE/CM/TWAD/2015/dated: (Sub Est)
4Cost of 150mm dia Borewell in Hard rock AreaOver Burden soil for Insertion of Casing Pipe
5Upto 150M below Ground Level
6Cost of Casing pipe including Installation charges165mm O/D PVC Casing pipe
7Supply of 5HP Submersible Pumpset including all charges etc (Sub Est)
8Supply and delivery of Three phase Open Well Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges. 5.0 HP 50x175
9Three phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges.
10Supply and delivery of following UPVC pipes and specials conforming to IS 694/1990 for UPVC Pipes IS 1239/1990 part I required for pumpset erection.40mm UPVC Pipe
114.00 sq.mm flat copper Submersible cable
1240mm GI Bend
1340mm GI Pipe
1440mm GI Union
1540mm MS Clamp Set
167/20 copper wire for Service Connection (SD 65)
1725mm GI pipe for Service connection
18Labour charges for erection, testing and commissioning of the submersible pumpsets in the bore well including fixing and jointing the submersible cable with proper clamps up to the starter to the required depth using erection of clamps,valves,Panel Board
19Supply and fixing of TNEB meter board suitable for 32A three phase service connection with 32A fuse unit (500V) 32A etc Complete (SD 128)
20Construction of Masonry Pedestal (Pump Room) for Housing the Panel Board Size : 1.20m x 0.60m x 0.75m (Sub Est)
21Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead lift in Hg soil for foundation etc. complete.
22Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including all cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete.
23Brick work CM 1:5 mix using good country bricks including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete.
24Plastering with cement 1:5-12mm thick including cost and conveyance of al materials to site and all labour charges etc complete.
25Supply and errection Centering for sides and soofits including necessary supports and struttings including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc., complete
26Supplying and fabrication of steel including cost and conveyance of steel to site and all labour charges for straightening, cutting to length, bending to shape and tying in position and forming grills for all R.C.C works etc., complete
27Reinforced cement concrete 1:1.5:3 mix using 20mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, laying, and curing etc., complete.
28Suuply and fixing of Steel Door of sizes 1.20mm x 0.75mm in MS angle 40mm x 40m x 6mm, MS flat 25mm x 25mm x 6mm with MS sheet of 18 guage including ventilating arrangements using 20mm square MS rods with locking arrangements labour charges for cutting, welding, grinding, locking arrangements including locking arrangemts including two coats of approved enamel painting over one coats of priming etc., complete.
29Painting two coat of approved cement paint over the one coat of primer coat over plastered surface including cost and all other charges etc.,
30Painting two coats over new iron works using ready mixed enamel paint including cost and conveyance of paint and all labour charges etc complete
31Provision for Pipeline arrangements including all charges etc (Sub Est)
32Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth, earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B
33Laying and Jointing of 63mm HDPE Pipes including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., completed.
34Labour charges for laying and joining 63mm HDPE Pipes including all labour charges for laying pipes in proper alingment and gradient including cost of solvent cement etc., complete.
35Refilling with excavated earth after laying of pipes including all labour charges Solvent cement etc., complete.
36Provision for Name board
37Provision for TNEB Deposit Charges
38GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347875
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Tn04-04-01 / Panchayat General Fund (2026-2027) - Harur Block P03 Providing New Borewell, Motor With Pipeline At Periyapatti Colony Head Of Periyapatti
Basic Detail
Tender No TN04-04-01 / Panchayat General Fund (2026-2027) - Harur Block P03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharmapuri
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4970
Exemption Not Available
Document List
440f5f36-1bad-42a0-914e-ded2833925e3.html
BOQ_843152.xls
PB_VP03.pdf
TB_VP03.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

440f5f36-1bad-42a0-914e-ded2833925e3.html

xls

BOQ_843152.xls

pdf

PB_VP03.pdf

pdf

TB_VP03.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders