Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57347734

Auction For Licensee Will Be Allowed To Set Up Pooja Samagri Kiosk At Circulating Area/Pf Of Railway Station(S) Of Jodhpur Division For A Period Of Three (03) Years. The Area Of Kiosk Will Be 10 Ft. X 6 Ft. (60 Sq. Ft.) The Licensee Will Be Allowed T

Issued by Government Departments · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction For Licensee Will Be Allowed To Set Up Pooja Samagri Kiosk At Circulating Area/Pf Of Railway Station(S) Of Jodhpur Division For A Period Of Three (03) Years. The Area Of Kiosk Will Be 10 Ft. X 6 Ft. (60 Sq. Ft.) The Licensee Will Be Allowed To Sell Pooja Samagri Items And Other Religious Articles Such As Gods And Goddesses Locket, Maalaas, Gods Statue/Picture And Other Fancy Items Such As Frames And Other Items Related To Religious Beliefs.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347734
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Auction For Licensee Will Be Allowed To Set Up Pooja Samagri Kiosk At Circulating Area/Pf Of Railway Station(S) Of Jodhpur Division For A Period Of Three (03) Years. The Area Of Kiosk Will Be 10 Ft. X 6 Ft. (60 Sq. Ft.) The Licensee Will Be Allowed To Sell Pooja Samagri Items And Other Religious Articles Such As Gods And Goddesses Locket, Maalaas, Gods Statue/Picture And Other Fancy Items Such As Frames And Other Items Related To Religious Beliefs.
Basic Detail
Tender No PSKsK-DSO-26-04
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38ac192a-f70d-4b3c-bf83-cf523007d620.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

38ac192a-f70d-4b3c-bf83-cf523007d620.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders