Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57347339

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Tender For Supply Of Hospital Drugs Iteams; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Government Departments · Hassan, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hassan → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Tender For Supply Of Hospital Drugs Iteams; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347339
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Tender For Supply Of Hospital Drugs Iteams; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996065
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hassan
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
708095fe-ae8c-4fb3-8913-8f236f0465db.pdf
1788498502.pdf
1788498508.pdf
RTermss_870a81d4-aab9-47d6-92d11788498709057_AMOPHCRAMANATHAPURA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

708095fe-ae8c-4fb3-8913-8f236f0465db.pdf

pdf

1788498502.pdf

pdf

1788498508.pdf

pdf

RTermss_870a81d4-aab9-47d6-92d11788498709057_AMOPHCRAMANATHAPURA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders