Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57347301

Bids Are invited for Financial Audit Services - Review Of Financial Statements, Financial Reporting Framework, Audit Report; Ca Firm

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
1.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Financial Audit Services - Review Of Financial Statements, Financial Reporting Framework, Audit Report; Ca Firm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347301
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing
Work Description Bids Are invited for Financial Audit Services - Review Of Financial Statements, Financial Reporting Framework, Audit Report; Ca Firm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978922
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
08791ebe-4ce4-4b8e-a65e-1057997d1655.pdf
1788175562.xlsx
ATC_be952e19-0262-4367-b3e81788176084285_atulrawat.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

08791ebe-4ce4-4b8e-a65e-1057997d1655.pdf

xlsx

1788175562.xlsx

pdf

ATC_be952e19-0262-4367-b3e81788176084285_atulrawat.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders