New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57347295

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 3000 Km X 216 Hours, Hiring Of Vehicle Support Services To Be Utilized At Survey C Talikota, Yadgir Dist, Karnataka For Period Of 6 Months; Outstation

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
4 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 3000 Km X 216 Hours, Hiring Of Vehicle Support Services To Be Utilized At Survey C Talikota, Yadgir Dist, Karnataka For Period Of 6 Months; Outstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347295
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 3000 Km X 216 Hours, Hiring Of Vehicle Support Services To Be Utilized At Survey C Talikota, Yadgir Dist, Karnataka For Period Of 6 Months; Outstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987943
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
0f2c45a4-91d1-4d21-897b-fcf1ba1f7bb8.pdf
1788340612.pdf
ATC_e6cba1d4-9239-4ac0-ba0b1788340927905_drd-sr.amd.pdf
SOW_f54edf95-7913-4de3-98051788340983619_drd-sr.amd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0f2c45a4-91d1-4d21-897b-fcf1ba1f7bb8.pdf

pdf

1788340612.pdf

amd

ATC_e6cba1d4-9239-4ac0-ba0b1788340927905_drd-sr.amd.pdf

amd

SOW_f54edf95-7913-4de3-98051788340983619_drd-sr.amd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders