Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57347289

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Detailed Feasibility Study For Augmentation Of Railway Siding Brbcl Stage 2 - Contract Price For Consultancy Assignment

Issued by Government Departments · Aurangabad, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Detailed Feasibility Study For Augmentation Of Railway Siding Brbcl Stage 2 - Contract Price For Consultancy Assignment

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Contract Price for Consultancy AssignmentContract Price for Consultancy Assignment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347289
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Detailed Feasibility Study For Augmentation Of Railway Siding Brbcl Stage 2 - Contract Price For Consultancy Assignment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966478
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 20 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
99f91ad9-c8e0-4f10-ba4c-82060f31381a.pdf
1787894002.xlsx
1787894039.pdf
1787814393.pdf
1787814411.pdf
1787814461.pdf
1788238897.pdf
1788239004.pdf
1788239010.pdf
1788239022.pdf
1788239038.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 20, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

99f91ad9-c8e0-4f10-ba4c-82060f31381a.pdf

xlsx

1787894002.xlsx

pdf

1787894039.pdf

pdf

1787814393.pdf

pdf

1787814411.pdf

pdf

1787814461.pdf

pdf

1788238897.pdf

pdf

1788239004.pdf

pdf

1788239010.pdf

pdf

1788239022.pdf

pdf

1788239038.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders