Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 28 days TDR #57347268

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Service Of Not More Than 2 (Two) Years Old Vintage Mahindra Bolero C Er Gold Or Substantially Equivalent With Double Cabin Ac Vehicle For Maintenance Of Optical Fiber Communication On As And When

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Katihar, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Oct 2026
28 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Katihar → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Service Of Not More Than 2 (Two) Years Old Vintage Mahindra Bolero C Er Gold Or Substantially Equivalent With Double Cabin Ac Vehicle For Maintenance Of Optical Fiber Communication On As And When Required Basis Unde..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347268
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Service Of Not More Than 2 (Two) Years Old Vintage Mahindra Bolero C Er Gold Or Substantially Equivalent With Double Cabin Ac Vehicle For Maintenance Of Optical Fiber Communication On As And When Required Basis Unde..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995725
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Katihar
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Oct 2026
Open Date 06 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
207f8430-9050-4f8c-ac7a-8b0855feef4d.pdf
1788490302.xlsx
1788490316.pdf
1788490322.pdf
1788490327.pdf
1788490355.pdf
1788490361.pdf
1788490369.pdf
1788490382.pdf
1788490388.pdf
1788490395.pdf
1788490411.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 28 days
Oct 06, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

207f8430-9050-4f8c-ac7a-8b0855feef4d.pdf

xlsx

1788490302.xlsx

pdf

1788490316.pdf

pdf

1788490322.pdf

pdf

1788490327.pdf

pdf

1788490355.pdf

pdf

1788490361.pdf

pdf

1788490369.pdf

pdf

1788490382.pdf

pdf

1788490388.pdf

pdf

1788490395.pdf

pdf

1788490411.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders