Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57347169

Bids Are invited for Psg Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2372
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
686

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Surge Arrester 6Kv 5Ka Dischrge Each Ph 1700008656 - Surge Arrester 6Kv 5Ka Dischrge Each Ph , Vacuum Interrupter For Vcb 1600235084 - Vacuum Interrupter For Vcb , Series Shunt Trip Vcb 11Kv 13.1Ka 630A 1700008661 - Series Shunt Trip Vcb 11Kv 13.1Ka 630A , Trip Spring For Vcb 1700008673 - Trip Spring For Vcb , Microprocessor Based 20C 1Ef Relay 1700008663 - Microprocessor Based 20C 1Ef Relay , Rectifier Capacitor 1Ph 16A 110V Ac 1700008674 - Rectifier Capacitor 1Ph 16A 110V Ac , Neon Spiral Illumination L 15W 230V A 1700008664 - Neon Spiral Illumination L 15W 230V A , Potential Transformer 33Kv 110V 1600036044 - Potential Transformer 33Kv 110V , Tnc Brkr Cntrl Switch 415V 40A W Pistol 1700008668 - Tnc Brkr Cntrl Switch 415V 40A W Pistol , 6.6Kv 400A 6 Pin Cable Coupler Air Insulator 1700008655 - 6.6Kv 400A 6 Pin Cable Coupler Air Insulator , Shunt Trip Coil Assembly 1700008671 - Shunt Trip Coil Assembly , Breaker Closing Trip Coil 6.6Kv11kv 33Kv 1700005721 - Breaker Closing Trip Coil 6.6Kv11kv 33Kv , Surge Arrester 33Kv Outdoor Type Polymer 1600034426 - Surge Arrester 33Kv Outdoor Type Polymer , Off Load Isolator 11Kv400a 1700008662 - Off Load Isolator 11Kv400a , Control Transformer 75Va 1600038212 - Control Transformer 75Va , Control Transformer 40Va 1700011099 - Control Transformer 40Va , 15Kva Dry Type Lighting Transformer 1600514805 - 15Kva Dry Type Lighting Transformer , Closing Trip Coil 110Vac For Acb 1700005977 - Closing Trip Coil 110Vac For Acb , Hrc Fuse 100A 3.6Kv 50Ka 1700002125 - Hrc Fuse 100A 3.6Kv 50Ka , Emergency Switch 1600497748 - Emergency Switch , Load Break Switch 11Kv 400A 110V Ac 1700008652 - Load Break Switch 11Kv 400A 110V Ac , Transformer 1Kva 415 24V 1600021670 - Transformer 1Kva 415 24V , Indication L 48 220V Ac Dc 22.5Mm 1700004115 - Indication L 48 220V Ac Dc 22.5Mm , Plain Stud Insulator For Ht Ring Collector 1600196666 - Plain Stud Insulator For Ht Ring Collector , Digital Cl Meter 1600021790 - Digital Cl Meter , Digital Multimeter 1600021955 - Digital Multimeter

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Surge ARRESTER 6KV 5KA DISCHRGE EACH PH 1700008656Surge ARRESTER 6KV 5KA DISCHRGE EACH PH
2Vacuum interrupter for VCB 1600235084Vacuum interrupter for VCB
3SERIES SHUNT TRIP VCB 11KV 13.1KA 630A 1700008661SERIES SHUNT TRIP VCB 11KV 13.1KA 630A
4TRIP SPRING FOR VCB 1700008673TRIP SPRING FOR VCB
5MICROPROCESSOR BASED 20C 1EF RELAY 1700008663MICROPROCESSOR BASED 20C 1EF RELAY
6RECTIFIER CAPACITOR 1PH 16A 110V AC 1700008674RECTIFIER CAPACITOR 1PH 16A 110V AC
7NEON SPIRAL ILLUMINATION LAMP 15W 230V A 1700008664NEON SPIRAL ILLUMINATION LAMP 15W 230V A
8POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 33KV 110V 1600036044POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 33KV 110V
9TNC BRKR CNTRL SWITCH 415V 40A W PISTOL 1700008668TNC BRKR CNTRL SWITCH 415V 40A W PISTOL
106.6KV 400A 6 Pin Cable Coupler air insulator 17000086556.6KV 400A 6 Pin Cable Coupler air insulator
11SHUNT TRIP COIL ASSEMBLY 1700008671SHUNT TRIP COIL ASSEMBLY
12Breaker Closing trip Coil 6.6KV11KV 33KV 1700005721Breaker Closing trip Coil 6.6KV11KV 33KV
13Surge ARRESTER 33KV Outdoor type Polymer 1600034426Surge ARRESTER 33KV Outdoor type Polymer
14Off Load Isolator 11KV400A 1700008662Off Load Isolator 11KV400A
15Control Transformer 75VA 1600038212Control Transformer 75VA
16Control Transformer 40VA 1700011099Control Transformer 40VA
1715KVA Dry Type Lighting Transformer 160051480515KVA Dry Type Lighting Transformer
18Closing trip Coil 110VAC for ACB 1700005977Closing trip Coil 110VAC for ACB
19HRC Fuse 100A 3.6KV 50KA 1700002125HRC Fuse 100A 3.6KV 50KA
20Emergency switch 1600497748Emergency switch
21Load Break Switch 11KV 400A 110V AC 1700008652Load Break Switch 11KV 400A 110V AC
22Transformer 1KVA 415 24V 1600021670Transformer 1KVA 415 24V
23Indication lamp48 220V AC DC 22.5mm 1700004115Indication lamp48 220V AC DC 22.5mm
24Plain stud Insulator for HT Ring Collector 1600196666Plain stud Insulator for HT Ring Collector
25Digital clampmeter 1600021790Digital clampmeter
26Digital Multimeter 1600021955Digital Multimeter

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347169
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Surge Arrester 6Kv 5Ka Dischrge Each Ph 1700008656 - Surge Arrester 6Kv 5Ka Dischrge Each Ph , Vacuum Interrupter For Vcb 1600235084 - Vacuum Interrupter For Vcb , Series Shunt Trip Vcb 11Kv 13.1Ka 630A 1700008661 - Series Shunt Trip Vcb 11Kv 13.1Ka 630A , Trip Spring For Vcb 1700008673 - Trip Spring For Vcb , Microprocessor Based 20C 1Ef Relay 1700008663 - Microprocessor Based 20C 1Ef Relay , Rectifier Capacitor 1Ph 16A 110V Ac 1700008674 - Rectifier Capacitor 1Ph 16A 110V Ac , Neon Spiral Illumination L 15W 230V A 1700008664 - Neon Spiral Illumination L 15W 230V A , Potential Transformer 33Kv 110V 1600036044 - Potential Transformer 33Kv 110V , Tnc Brkr Cntrl Switch 415V 40A W Pistol 1700008668 - Tnc Brkr Cntrl Switch 415V 40A W Pistol , 6.6Kv 400A 6 Pin Cable Coupler Air Insulator 1700008655 - 6.6Kv 400A 6 Pin Cable Coupler Air Insulator , Shunt Trip Coil Assembly 1700008671 - Shunt Trip Coil Assembly , Breaker Closing Trip Coil 6.6Kv11kv 33Kv 1700005721 - Breaker Closing Trip Coil 6.6Kv11kv 33Kv , Surge Arrester 33Kv Outdoor Type Polymer 1600034426 - Surge Arrester 33Kv Outdoor Type Polymer , Off Load Isolator 11Kv400a 1700008662 - Off Load Isolator 11Kv400a , Control Transformer 75Va 1600038212 - Control Transformer 75Va , Control Transformer 40Va 1700011099 - Control Transformer 40Va , 15Kva Dry Type Lighting Transformer 1600514805 - 15Kva Dry Type Lighting Transformer , Closing Trip Coil 110Vac For Acb 1700005977 - Closing Trip Coil 110Vac For Acb , Hrc Fuse 100A 3.6Kv 50Ka 1700002125 - Hrc Fuse 100A 3.6Kv 50Ka , Emergency Switch 1600497748 - Emergency Switch , Load Break Switch 11Kv 400A 110V Ac 1700008652 - Load Break Switch 11Kv 400A 110V Ac , Transformer 1Kva 415 24V 1600021670 - Transformer 1Kva 415 24V , Indication L 48 220V Ac Dc 22.5Mm 1700004115 - Indication L 48 220V Ac Dc 22.5Mm , Plain Stud Insulator For Ht Ring Collector 1600196666 - Plain Stud Insulator For Ht Ring Collector , Digital Cl Meter 1600021790 - Digital Cl Meter , Digital Multimeter 1600021955 - Digital Multimeter
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967837
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2372
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ead26a48-fa0e-43aa-a32b-20d46064fb72.pdf
tech_2026-08-27-15-25-30_1c07afaaba93103c698be6be3cdbed19.pdf
9813878_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ead26a48-fa0e-43aa-a32b-20d46064fb72.pdf

pdf

tech_2026-08-27-15-25-30_1c07afaaba93103c698be6be3cdbed19.pdf

xlsx

9813878_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders