Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57347070

Bids Are invited for Security Equipment

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
70500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4904

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 4 Mp Bullet Camera Cp Plus , 32 Channel Nvr Cp Plus , 16 Channel 4 K Nvr Cp Plus , Wd 8Tb Hard Disk , Wd 4Tb Hard Disk , 5 Mtr Galvanized Pole With 2.5 Inch Diameter - 5 Mtr Galvanized Pole With 2.5 Inch Diameter Technical Specification As Per Item No 6 , Pvc Junction Box , Pvc Junction Rack , 4 Port Poe With 2Sfp Port High Speed - 4 Port Poe With 2Sfp Port High Speed Technical Specification As Per Item No 9 , Gc Box , Splitter Adapter , 4-Core Ofc Wire Unarmed , Camera Mounting Accessories , Support Wire , Power Extension , 300W Flood Light , 43 Inch Led , 4 Mp Ip Ptz Camera Cp Plus , Rack 4U Loaded Cp Plus , 10 Pole Installation And Foundattionwork Rcc Base Part 1 And 2 - 10 Pole Installation And Foundattionwork Rcc Base Part 1 And 2 Technical Specification As Per Item No 20 , Installation Part 1 And 2

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
14 MP bullet Camera CP Plus4 MP bullet Camera CP Plus technical specification as per item no 1
232 channel NVR CP Plus32 channel NVR CP Plus technical specification as per item no 2
316 channel 4 K NVR CP Plus16 channel 4 K NVR CP Plus technical specification as per item no 3
4WD 8TB Hard DiskWD 8TB Hard Disk technical specification as per item no 4
5WD 4TB Hard DiskWD 4TB Hard Disk technical specification as per item no 5
65 Mtr galvanized pole with 2.5 inch diameter5 Mtr galvanized pole with 2.5 inch diameter technical specification as per item no 6
7PVC Junction BoxPVC Junction Box technical specification as per item no 7
8PVC Junction RackPVC Junction Rack technical specification as per item no 8
94 port PoE with 2SFP port high speed4 port PoE with 2SFP port high speed technical specification as per item no 9
10GC BoxGC Box technical specification as per item no 10
11Splitter AdapterSplitter Adapter technical specification as per item no 11
124-core OFC wire unarmed4-core OFC wire unarmed technical specification as per item no 12
13Camera mounting accessoriesCamera mounting accessories technical specification as per item no 13
14Support WireSupport Wire technical specification as per item no 14
15Power ExtensionPower Extension technical specification as per item no 15
16300W Flood Light300W Flood Light technical specification as per item no 16
1743 inch LED43 inch LED technical specification as per item no 17
184 MP IP PTZ Camera CP Plus4 MP IP PTZ Camera CP Plus technical specification as per item no 18
19Rack 4U loaded CP PlusRack 4U loaded CP Plus technical specification as per item no 19
2010 pole installation and foundattionwork RCC Base Part 1 and 210 pole installation and foundattionwork RCC Base Part 1 and 2 technical specification as per item no 20
21Installation Part 1 and 2Installation Part 1 and 2 technical specification as per item no 21

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347070
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for 4 Mp Bullet Camera Cp Plus , 32 Channel Nvr Cp Plus , 16 Channel 4 K Nvr Cp Plus , Wd 8Tb Hard Disk , Wd 4Tb Hard Disk , 5 Mtr Galvanized Pole With 2.5 Inch Diameter - 5 Mtr Galvanized Pole With 2.5 Inch Diameter Technical Specification As Per Item No 6 , Pvc Junction Box , Pvc Junction Rack , 4 Port Poe With 2Sfp Port High Speed - 4 Port Poe With 2Sfp Port High Speed Technical Specification As Per Item No 9 , Gc Box , Splitter Adapter , 4-Core Ofc Wire Unarmed , Camera Mounting Accessories , Support Wire , Power Extension , 300W Flood Light , 43 Inch Led , 4 Mp Ip Ptz Camera Cp Plus , Rack 4U Loaded Cp Plus , 10 Pole Installation And Foundattionwork Rcc Base Part 1 And 2 - 10 Pole Installation And Foundattionwork Rcc Base Part 1 And 2 Technical Specification As Per Item No 20 , Installation Part 1 And 2
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918383
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 70500
Exemption Available
Document List
e2ee9d11-9401-4778-9b78-e848f875ece4.pdf
tech_specification_of_02_intrusion_prevention_sys_2026-08-14-12-22-48_da8a193cf7486dc1f618eec82341c595.pdf
9756913_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e2ee9d11-9401-4778-9b78-e848f875ece4.pdf

pdf

tech_specification_of_02_intrusion_prevention_sys_2026-08-14-12-22-48_da8a193cf7486dc1f618eec82341c595.pdf

xlsx

9756913_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders