Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57347017

Bids Are invited for Modular For Drone Jammer

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bathinda, Punjab
Tender Value
37000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bathinda → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Product 1 - Micoair F405 V2 Fc (Part Of Micoair F405 V2 50 Stack) , Product 2 - Microair Lr900-P Telemetry Module , Product 3 - Hglrc M 1005883 Gps , Product 4 - Drone Service , Product 5 - Transport Charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347017
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 37000
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Product 1 - Micoair F405 V2 Fc (Part Of Micoair F405 V2 50 Stack) , Product 2 - Microair Lr900-P Telemetry Module , Product 3 - Hglrc M 1005883 Gps , Product 4 - Drone Service , Product 5 - Transport Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995792
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bathinda
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3827143e-cb08-4dc9-ab14-1667779588ca.pdf
nimbus_2026-09-04-09-19-10_dab50653ca075e3e53fae5a36e30cdab.pdf
9846065_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3827143e-cb08-4dc9-ab14-1667779588ca.pdf

pdf

nimbus_2026-09-04-09-19-10_dab50653ca075e3e53fae5a36e30cdab.pdf

xlsx

9846065_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders