Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57347007

Bids Are invited for As Per Boq Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lv7 Tmb 1468-336-671 Distributor Head , Lv7 Tmb 1466-111-626 C Late , Lv7 Tmb 2751-1540-0111 Field Coil Assy , Lv7 Tmb 2632-2540-0101 Assy Clutch Pressure Plate , Lv7 Tmb 2520-012487 Plate Clutch Disc Clutch , Lv7 Tmb 2520-001669 Clutch Release Sleeve With Bearing , Lv7 Stln Vf 2920-005429 P-1319839 Hydraulic Distributor Head , Lv7 Stln B-1301401 Cover Assy , Lv7 Stln B-1301806 Clutch Disc , Lv7 T-815 443-612-015-807 Air Pressure Governer , Lv7 T-815 442-170-505-139 Releasing Mechanism Mfz-420 , Lv7 T-815 150-200-003-004 Hydraulic Aggregate Ha 25-3V Pump , Lv7 T-815 443-978-657-908 Pressure C , Lv7 Maruti 17700M83112 Radiator Assy , Lv6 Mt3 Lu-540283 Switch Rotary

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV7 TMB 1468-336-671 Distributor HeadLV7 TMB 1468-336-671 Distributor Head
2LV7 TMB 1466-111-626 CamplateLV7 TMB 1466-111-626 Camplate
3LV7 TMB 2751-1540-0111 Field Coil AssyLV7 TMB 2751-1540-0111 Field Coil Assy
4LV7 TMB 2632-2540-0101 Assy Clutch Pressure PlateLV7 TMB 2632-2540-0101 Assy Clutch Pressure Plate
5LV7 TMB 2520-012487 Plate Clutch Disc ClutchLV7 TMB 2520-012487 Plate Clutch Disc Clutch
6LV7 TMB 2520-001669 Clutch Release Sleeve With BearingLV7 TMB 2520-001669 Clutch Release Sleeve With Bearing
7LV7 STLN VF 2920-005429 P-1319839 Hydraulic Distributor HeadLV7 STLN VF 2920-005429 P-1319839 Hydraulic Distributor Head
8LV7 STLN B-1301401 Cover AssyLV7 STLN B-1301401 Cover Assy
9LV7 STLN B-1301806 Clutch DiscLV7 STLN B-1301806 Clutch Disc
10LV7 T-815 443-612-015-807 Air Pressure GovernerLV7 T-815 443-612-015-807 Air Pressure Governer
11LV7 T-815 442-170-505-139 Releasing Mechanism MFZ-420LV7 T-815 442-170-505-139 Releasing Mechanism MFZ-420
12LV7 T-815 150-200-003-004 Hydraulic Aggregate HA 25-3V PumpLV7 T-815 150-200-003-004 Hydraulic Aggregate HA 25-3V Pump
13LV7 T-815 443-978-657-908 Pressure CLV7 T-815 443-978-657-908 Pressure C
14LV7 MARUTI 17700M83112 Radiator AssyLV7 MARUTI 17700M83112 Radiator Assy
15LV6 MT3 LU-540283 Switch RotaryLV6 MT3 LU-540283 Switch Rotary

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57347007
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lv7 Tmb 1468-336-671 Distributor Head , Lv7 Tmb 1466-111-626 C Late , Lv7 Tmb 2751-1540-0111 Field Coil Assy , Lv7 Tmb 2632-2540-0101 Assy Clutch Pressure Plate , Lv7 Tmb 2520-012487 Plate Clutch Disc Clutch , Lv7 Tmb 2520-001669 Clutch Release Sleeve With Bearing , Lv7 Stln Vf 2920-005429 P-1319839 Hydraulic Distributor Head , Lv7 Stln B-1301401 Cover Assy , Lv7 Stln B-1301806 Clutch Disc , Lv7 T-815 443-612-015-807 Air Pressure Governer , Lv7 T-815 442-170-505-139 Releasing Mechanism Mfz-420 , Lv7 T-815 150-200-003-004 Hydraulic Aggregate Ha 25-3V Pump , Lv7 T-815 443-978-657-908 Pressure C , Lv7 Maruti 17700M83112 Radiator Assy , Lv6 Mt3 Lu-540283 Switch Rotary
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995777
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
30d32506-6908-4ed1-9b06-5fdbb4b566c0.pdf
spec_0019_2026-09-04-09-10-19_197be9319b3579fd656d85b2577d38cc.pdf
9846049_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

30d32506-6908-4ed1-9b06-5fdbb4b566c0.pdf

pdf

spec_0019_2026-09-04-09-10-19_197be9319b3579fd656d85b2577d38cc.pdf

xlsx

9846049_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders